event burgee venue burgee

2021 Saturday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 3/4
 
3/4
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street (1) 1 1
2nd Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Yossi Shahar (4) 2 2
3rd Gold 13787 Keith Street Joe Noun 2 (5) 2
4th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter (6) 3 3
5th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 3 (4) 3
6th Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Maurice 5 (dtc) 5
7th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Cathy Howard (8) 6 6
8th Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs (7) 7 7
9th Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali (11) 8 8
10th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (16 dnf) 9 9
11th Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 9 (15 dnf) 9
12th Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling (12) 10 10
13th Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Emily Towers 10 (11) 10
14th Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton (15 ood) 15 ood 15
14th Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie (15 ood) 15 ood 15
16th Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest (16 dnf) 15 dnf 15
17th Silver 14266 Alastair Fry Szymon Matyjaszczuk (17 nso) 16 nso 16

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

3/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Joe Noun 2 2
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Maurice 5 5
6 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter 6 6
7 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 7 7
8 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Cathy Howard 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 9 9
10 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Emily Towers 10 10
11 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali 11 11
12 Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 12 12
13 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton ood 15
13 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15
15 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell dnf 16
15 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dnf 16
17 Silver 14266 Alastair Fry Szymon Matyjaszczuk nso 17

3/4 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1
2 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Yossi Shahar 2 2
3 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter 3 3
4 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 4 4
5 Gold 13787 Keith Street Joe Noun 5 5
6 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Cathy Howard 6 6
7 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 7 7
8 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali 8 8
9 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 9 9
10 Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 10 10
11 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Emily Towers 11 11
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street dnf 15
12 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton ood 15
12 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15
12 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dnf 15
16 Silver 14266 Alastair Fry Szymon Matyjaszczuk nso 16
17 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Maurice dtc 18

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 18
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com