event burgee venue burgee

2021 Saturday Autumn Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 18/9
 
25/9
 
16/10
 
23/10
 
30/10
 
6/11
 
13/11
 
20/11
 
27/11
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 (3) 1 1 (2) 1 (DNC) 4
2nd bronze 13472 Lucy Street* Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (3) (4) 1 2 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) 6
3rd bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC (6 dnf) (15 ood) 2 2 (3) 3 (13 dns) 2 (15 ood) 9
4th bronze 13164 Quentin Drain Steve Cooper WHSC (15 ood) 2 (11) (11) 5 4 (7) (6) 1 12
5th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) 1 (15 ood) (5) 4 (10) 3 5 (DNC) 13
6th bronze 13532 Cathy Howard Ricardo Chacon WHSC 1 4 (DNC) 4 (DNC) (5) 4 (8) (DNC) 13
7th bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 3 5 (9) (8) 6 (DNC) (10) (11) 2 16
8th bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 2 (DNC) (15 ood) 6 (DNC) (14 dnf) 8 (DNC) 4 dnf 20
9th bronze 13941 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 6 7 (DNC) 6 (DNC) 4 (15 ood) 23
10th bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) 8 3 (DNC) (15 ood) 7 6 (9) (DNC) 24
11th bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 7 14 dnf 5 3 (DNC) 29
12th bronze 13980 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC (DNC) 6 8 9 (DNC) 8 (15 ood) (10) (DNC) 31
13th bronze 13787 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) 7 (DNC) (10) 8 9 9 (12) (DNC) 33
14th bronze 5 Uieong To Guy Haden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) 11 13 15 ood 51
15th bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Sophie Blanchard WHSC (DNC) 15 ood 10 (DNC) 9 22 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 56
DNQ bronze 13660 Chris Higgs Richard Gillian WHSC 6 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 dnf (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 217
DNQ bronze 13941 Sarah Lohan Lucy Barrie WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 22 dtc (DNC) DNC DNC 229
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 22 dtc (DNC) DNC DNC 231
DNQ bronze 5 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 22 dtc (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) DNC DNC 233
DNQ bronze 13811 Matt Saunders Sue Tomkins WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 305
DNQ bronze 13681 Kana Dutkovic Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7 DNC 307

* won one series ** won two series
No series racing on 2/10 (Victor Trophy) and 9/10 (Laser Open)

18/9 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13532 Cathy Howard Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC dnf 6
4 bronze 13660 Chris Higgs Richard Gillian WHSC dnf 6
6 bronze 13164 Quentin Drain Steve Cooper WHSC ood 15

25/9 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13164 Quentin Drain Steve Cooper WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13472 Lucy Street* Tomasz Szakola WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13532 Cathy Howard Ricardo Chacon WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13980 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13787 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Sophie Blanchard WHSC ood 15

16/10 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13472 Lucy Street* Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13811 Matt Saunders Sue Tomkins WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13941 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13941 Sarah Lohan Lucy Barrie WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13980 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Sophie Blanchard WHSC 10 10
11 bronze 13164 Quentin Drain Steve Cooper WHSC 11 11
12 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC ood 15
14 bronze 5 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC dtc 22

23/10 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13472 Lucy Street* Tomasz Szakola WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13532 Cathy Howard Ricardo Chacon WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 9 6
7 bronze 13941 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 11 8
9 bronze 13980 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 12 9
10 bronze 13787 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 13 10
11 bronze 13164 Quentin Drain Steve Cooper WHSC 14 11
12 bronze 5 Uieong To Guy Haden WHSC 16 12
13 bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC ood 15

30/10 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13472 Lucy Street* Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13164 Quentin Drain Steve Cooper WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13787 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Sophie Blanchard WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 13660 Chris Higgs Richard Gillian WHSC dnf 11
11 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15

6/11 - bronze Fleet at 2:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13472 Lucy Street* Tomasz Szakola WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13164 Quentin Drain Steve Cooper WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13532 Cathy Howard Ricardo Chacon WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13941 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13980 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 13787 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 11 10
11 bronze 5 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC 12 11
12 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC dnf 14
12 bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC dnf 14
14 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Sophie Blanchard WHSC dtc 22
14 bronze 13941 Sarah Lohan Lucy Barrie WHSC dtc 22
14 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC dtc 22

13/11 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13472 Lucy Street* Tomasz Szakola WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13532 Cathy Howard Ricardo Chacon WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13164 Quentin Drain Steve Cooper WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13787 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 12 9
10 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 13 10
11 bronze 5 Uieong To Guy Haden WHSC 14 11
12 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC dns 13
13 bronze 13980 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC ood 15

20/11 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13941 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13164 Quentin Drain Steve Cooper WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13681 Kana Dutkovic Joel Schrire WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13532 Cathy Howard Ricardo Chacon WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 13980 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 10 10
11 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 11 11
12 bronze 13787 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 12 12
13 bronze 5 Uieong To Guy Haden WHSC 13 13

27/11 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13164 Quentin Drain Steve Cooper WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC dnf 4
4 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC ood 15
4 bronze 13941 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC ood 15
4 bronze 5 Uieong To Guy Haden WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 13
dtcDidn't come to the start 22
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com