venue burgee

2020 Norman Brown Invitational - Laser

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 14/7
 
14/7
 
21/7
 
21/7
 
28/7
 
28/7
 
04/8
 
04/8
 
11/08
 
11/08
 
18/08
 
18/08
 
25/08
 
25/08
 
01/09
 
01/09
 
Nett flag
1st 179748 Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC (3) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (3) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) 1 2   (5 dnf) 1 1 9
2nd 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 2 1 1 1 2 (15 ood) (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) (3) (5)   1 (DNC) (DNC) 9
3rd get a sail number Micha Meyers WHSC 2 (6) 2 4 (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (13 dnf) 4   5 dns (DNC) (DNC) 21
4th 6 Lydia Evans WHSC (9) 1 3 2 3 4 (9 dnf) (20 dtc) 4 5 (8) (10)   (DNC) (7) (6) 22
5th 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC (7) (7) 4 3 (15 ood) (15 ood) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (7)   (5 dnf) 4 3 24
6th 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 6 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 15 ood 2 2 2 1   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 32
7th 166603 Hannah Burt WSC (DNC) (DNC) 5 5 4 5 5 5 (7) (DNC) 7 (8)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 36
8th 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC (10) 5 (DNC) (DNC) 5 6 4 4 6 7 (9) (9)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 37
9th 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 8 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 nso (11 nso) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 5 4 41
10th 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC (13) 10 6 6 (15 ood) (15 ood) (DNC) 6 8 8 (20 dtc) 12   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 56
DNQ 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) 6 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 3   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 122
DNQ 120537 Julie Cronshaw WSC (DNC) (DNC) 8 dnf 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 4 (DNC) (DNC)   DNC 6 5 139
DNQ 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 DNC DNC   DNC 2 2 306
DNQ BTYC 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6 6   DNC 3 7 322
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 11   DNC DNC DNC 432
DNQ 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC 15 ood 15 ood 442
DNQ 169869 Joerg Hartmannsgruber WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 6 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 511
DNQ 2 Helen Allen WHSC 5 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 514
DNQ   Claude Cochet WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 nso 11 nso (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 521

14/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 get a sail number Micha Meyers WHSC 3 2
3 179748 Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 5 3
4 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 6 4
5 2 Helen Allen WHSC 7 5
6 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 8 6
7 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 9 7
8 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 10 8
9 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 11 9
10 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 12 10
11 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 13 11
12 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC 14 12
13 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC 15 13

14/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 5 5
6 get a sail number Micha Meyers WHSC 6 6
7 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 7 7
8 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 8 8
9 2 Helen Allen WHSC 9 9
10 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC 10 10

21/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 get a sail number Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 4 4
5 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 5 5
6 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC 6 6
7 120537 Julie Cronshaw WSC dnf 8

21/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 3 3
4 get a sail number Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 5 5
6 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC 7 6
7 120537 Julie Cronshaw WSC 8 7

28/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 179748 Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 2 2
3 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 4 4
5 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 5 5
6 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 6 6
7 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC ood 15
7 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15

28/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 179748 Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 3 3
4 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 5 5
6 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 6 6
7 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC ood 15
7 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15

04/8 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 179748 Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 1 1
2 get a sail number Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 4 4
5 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 5 5
6 6 Lydia Evans WHSC dnf 9
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC nso 10
7   Claude Cochet WHSC nso 10
9 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15
9 184015 Muffin Green WHSC ood 15

04/8 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 179748 Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 1 1
2 get a sail number Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 4 4
5 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 5 5
6 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC 6 6
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC nso 11
7   Claude Cochet WHSC nso 11
9 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15
9 184015 Muffin Green WHSC ood 15
11 6 Lydia Evans WHSC dtc 20

11/08 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 169869 Joerg Hartmannsgruber WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 6 6
7 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 7 7
8 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC 8 8
9 120537 Julie Cronshaw WSC 9 9

11/08 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 120537 Julie Cronshaw WSC 4 4
5 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 169869 Joerg Hartmannsgruber WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 7 7
8 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC 8 8

18/08 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 179748 Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 4 4
5 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 5 5
6 BTYC 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC 6 6
7 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 7 7
8 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 8 8
9 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 9 9
10 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 10 10
11 get a sail number Micha Meyers WHSC dnf 13
12 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC dtc 20

18/08 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 179748 Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 2 2
3 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 3 3
4 get a sail number Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 5 5
6 BTYC 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC 6 6
7 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 7 7
8 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 8 8
9 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 9 9
10 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 10 10
11 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 11 11
12 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC 12 12

25/08 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 179748 Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC dnf 5
2 get a sail number Micha Meyers WHSC dns 5
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC dnf 5

01/09 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 179748 Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 BTYC 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC 3 3
4 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 4 4
5 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5
6 120537 Julie Cronshaw WSC 6 6
7 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 7 7
8 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

01/09 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 179748 Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 120537 Julie Cronshaw WSC 5 5
6 6 Lydia Evans WHSC 6 6
7 BTYC 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC 7 7
8 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 5
dtcDidn't come to the start 20
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com