venue burgee

2021 Tuesday Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 06/04
 
13/04
 
20/04
 
20/04
 
27/04
 
27/04
 
04/05
 
04/05
 
11/05
 
11/05
 
18/05
 
18/05
 
25/05
 
25/05
 
01/06
 
01/06
 
08/06
 
08/06
 
15/6
 
15/6
 
Nett flag
1st 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (4) 1 (2) (2) (2) (2) 1 1 1 2 (15 ood) (15 ood) 2 2 1 1 (7) (6)     12
2nd 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (4) 2 2 2 (4) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 2 2 (4) (4)     21
3rd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 3 4 3 (15 ood) (15 ood) (7) (9 dnf) 3 2 (5) (5) 3 4 (6) 2     25
4th 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) 2 3 1 (5) (5) (DNC) (DNC) 5 3 2 3 4 4 (6) (6) (15 ood) (15 ood)     27
5th 144290 Arkady WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 nso 8 nso 6 nso 5 nso 10 nso 10 nso (11 nso) (11 nso) 9 nso 8 nso (13 nso) (13 nso) (11 nso) 11 nso     75
DNQ 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 5 2 5     250
DNQ 4 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3 3     310
DNQ 193703 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 6 5 4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8 7     336
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 15 ood (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC     475
DNQ 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1 1 DNC DNC 1 1     504
DNQ 166569 Simon Hazel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 5 4 5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     517
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 6 DNC DNC 13 nso 13 nso DNC DNC     540
DNQ 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     560
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     608
DNQ 205122 Sam Walker WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 3 DNC DNC     707
DNQ 8 Ailish Hinchion WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     709
DNQ 166569 Gal Azouri WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 10 dnf     715
DNQ 4.7 Adeel Khan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 10 dnf DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     716
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 10 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     717
DNQ 4 Joe Noun WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12 dns 12 dns DNC DNC     724
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13 nso 13 nso DNC DNC     726
DNQ 19 6556 Karolis WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13 nso 13 nso DNC DNC     726
DNQ WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     730
DNQ 205121 Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     801
DNQ 164424 Luke F   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     815

06/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC 1 1
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
5 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

13/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

20/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
4 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

20/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
4 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

27/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 144290 Arkady WSC nso 8
7 166603 Hannah Burt WSC ood 15
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
7 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC ood 15

27/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 144290 Arkady WSC nso 8
7 166603 Hannah Burt WSC ood 15
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
7 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC ood 15

04/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 8 Ailish Hinchion WHSC 3 3
4 144290 Arkady WSC nso 6
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15

04/05 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 144290 Arkady WSC nso 5
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15

11/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 166569 Simon Hazel WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 7 7
8 144290 Arkady WSC nso 10
9 164424 Luke F   ood 15

11/05 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 4 4
5 166569 Simon Hazel WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dnf 9
8 144290 Arkady WSC nso 10

18/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 166569 Simon Hazel WHSC 4 4
5 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5
6 4.7 Adeel Khan WHSC 6 6
7 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 7 7
8 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 8 8
9 144290 Arkady WSC nso 11
10 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 15

18/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 166569 Simon Hazel WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 6 6
7 4.7 Adeel Khan WHSC dnf 10
7 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dns 10
9 144290 Arkady WSC nso 11
10 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 15

25/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 8 Ailish Hinchion WHSC 6 6
7 144290 Arkady WSC nso 9

25/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 144290 Arkady WSC nso 8

01/06 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 205122 Sam Walker WHSC 4 4
5 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 5 5
6 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 6 6
7 4 Joe Noun WHSC dns 12
8 144290 Arkady WSC nso 13
8 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 13
8 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC nso 13
8 19 6556 Karolis WHSC nso 13

01/06 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Sam Walker WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 5 5
6 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 6 6
7 4 Joe Noun WHSC dns 12
8 144290 Arkady WSC nso 13
8 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 13
8 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC nso 13
8 19 6556 Karolis WHSC nso 13

08/06 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 2 2
3 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 4 4
5 166569 Gal Azouri WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6
7 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 7 7
8 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 8 8
9 144290 Arkady WSC nso 11
10 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC ood 15

08/06 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 4 4
5 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 5 5
6 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 6 6
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 7 7
8 166569 Gal Azouri WHSC dnf 10
9 144290 Arkady WSC nso 11
10 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com