venue burgee

2020 Saturday Winter Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 4/1
 
4/1
 
11/1
 
11/1
 
18/1
 
18/1
 
25/1
 
25/1
 
1/2
 
1/2
 
8/2
 
8/2
 
15/2
 
15/2
 
22/2
 
22/2
 
29/2
 
29/2
 
7/3
 
7/3
 
14/3
 
14/3
 
21/3
 
21/3
 
28/3
 
28/3
 
Nett flag
1st 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1 (15 dtc)   1 1 (15 ood) (15 ood) 3 dnf   (DNC) (DNC)                             7
2nd   Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 1   4 3 (DNC) (DNC) 3 dnf   1 (7 dsq)                             12
3rd 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC)   4 (7 dnf)                             12
4th 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 2 4 15 dtc   3 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC)                             28
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   5 6 dnf 3 3 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC                             117
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   2 2                             304
DNQ 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   2 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC                             304
DNQ WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 DNC   DNC DNC                             304
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   3 1                             304
DNQ 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 4 2 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC                             306
DNQ 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   8 nso 8 nso                             316
DNQ 1 Szymon Matyjaszcsuk WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   8 nso 8 nso                             316
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   15 ood 15 ood                             330
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   15 ood 15 ood                             330




4/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 4 4

4/1 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 4 4

11/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC dtc 15
2 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC dtc 15

18/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 3 3
4   Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 5 5

18/1 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3   Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC dnf 6

25/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 3 Cat Brown WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 3 3
4 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC ood 15

25/1 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 3 Cat Brown WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 3 3
4 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC ood 15

1/2 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC dnf 3
1   Micha Meyers WHSC dnf 3

8/2 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 3 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC nso 8
5 1 Szymon Matyjaszcsuk WHSC nso 8
7 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15

8/2 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3   Micha Meyers WHSC dsq 7
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC dnf 7
5 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC nso 8
5 1 Szymon Matyjaszcsuk WHSC nso 8
7 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dsqDisqualification 7
dtcDidn't come to the start 15
nsoDid not sign on 8
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com