WHSC RACING RESULTS ARCHIVE

From the present to way back. 

Click link for >>> Venetian Trophy - Commodores Cup - Non Series Races

Saturday & Tuesday Series Race Results

 

2021 Saturday Summer Series WinnersLaser - GP14 All Helm - GP14 Bronze Helm

 

Overall

Silver 

Bronze 

Laser

1st

Maurice Cleal

Romek Kowalewski

Jamie Isles **

Michal Szady

Denise Vale

Amy Street

Micha Meyers

2nd

Jamie Isles **

Michal Szady

Laurence Bard **

Sarah Lohan

Roger Jeffs

Andy Shrimpton

Maurice Futerman

3rd

Peter Kay

Craig Sanderson

Sarah Street *

Lucy Street

Emily Towers

Ruslan Scutelnic

Gareth Wilson

 

2021 Tuesday Summer series Winners -  Laser - GP14 All Helm - GP14 Bronze Helm

 

Overall

Silver 

Bronze 

Laser

1st

Keith Street

Lucy Street

Tomasz Szakola*

Nia Williams

Lucy Street

Keith Street

Maurice Futerman

2nd

Maurice Cleal

Liz Guest

Sue Tomkins*

Charlie Cotter

Cathy Howard

Steve Cooper

Gareth Wilson

3rd

Tomasz Szakola*

Nia Williams

Jamie Isles **

Michal Szady

Nia Williams

Tomasz Szakola

Micha Meyers

 

 2021 Spring Tuesday Series WinnersFull results:  Laser - GP14 All Helm - GP14 Bronze Helm

 

Overall

Silver 

Bronze 

Laser

1st

Steve Cooper

Cathy Howard

Ricardo Chacon*

Liz Guest

Yossi Shahar**

Mark Wolf

Micha Meyers

2nd

Keith Street

Lucy Street

Tomasz Szakola*

Nia Williams

Lucy Street

Keith Street

Maurice Futerman

3rd

Maciej Matyjaszczuk

Emily/Yossi/Lucy

Jamie Isles**

Michal Szady

Caro Mitchell**

Alistair Lambert

Timothy Alston


2021 Spring Saturday Series Winners - Full results: Laser - GP14 All Helm - GP14 Bronze Helm

 

Overall

Silver 

Bronze 

Laser

1st

Steve Cooper

Timothy Alston

Sue Tomkins

Yossi Shahar

Charlie Cotter**

Tomasz Szakola

Roger Wilson

2nd

Sue Tomkins

Yossi Shahar

Sarah Street*

Lucy Street

Liz Guest

Jim Dimond

Micha Meyers

3rd

Ruslan Scutelnic

Michal Szady

Tomasz Szakola*

Charlie Cotter

Yossi Shahar**

Sue Tomkins

Muffin Green

 

2020 Winter Saturday Series Winners -  Laser - GP14 All Helm - GP14 Bronze Helm

 

Overall

Silver 

Bronze 

Laser

1st

Keith Street

Hannah Liptrot

Amy Street

Charlie Cotter

Caro Mitchell **

Alistair Lambert

Micha Meyers

2nd

Alistair Lambert

Caro Mitchell

Tomasz Szakola*

Nia Williams

Liz Guest

Jim Dimond

Richard Blackah

3rd

Amy Street

Charlie Cotter

Sarah Street*

Lucy Street

Roger Jeffs

Andy Shrimpton

Cat Brown

2019 Autumn Saturday Series Winners -  Laser - GP14 All Helm - GP14 Bronze Helm

 

Overall

Silver 

Bronze 

Laser

1st

Keith Street

Lucy Street

Tomasz Szakola

Nia Williams

Charlie Cotter*

Norman Brown

Micha Meyers

2nd

Alistair Lambert

Caro Mitchell

Lucy Barrie

Roger Walton

Yossi Shahar**

Helen Allen

Gareth Wilson

3rd

Tomasz Szakola

Nia Williams

Peter Law*

Seamus O’Connell

Nia Williams

Tomasz Szakola

Richard Blackah

 

2019 Summer Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Joel Schrire

Yossi Shahar

Peter Law

Seamus O'Connell

Yossi Shahar*

Joel Schrire

Maurice Futerman

2nd

Peter Law

Seamus O'Connell

Sarah Street*

Lucy Street

Liz Guest

Jim Dimond

Muffin Green

3rd

Alistair Lambert

Caro Mitchell

Andy Shrimpton

Roger Jeffs

Roger Jeffs

Andy Shrimpton

Micha Meyers

2019 Summer Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Keith Street

Hannah Liptrot

Maciej Matyjaszczuk**

Andy Ferrington

Hannah Liptrot

Keith Street

Maurice Futerman

2nd

Maciej Matyjaszczuk**

Andy Ferrington

Sue Tomkins

Ilias Michopoulos

Yossi Shahar*

Laurence Bard

Micha Meyers

3rd

Sue Tomkins

Ilias Michopoulos

Ricardo Chacon*

Liz Guest

Ilias Michopoulos

Sue Tomkins

Richard Malden

2019 Spring Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Steve Cooper

Amy Street

Helen Allen*

Dianne Marcos Nichols

Lucy Barrie**

Roger Walton

Gareth Wilson

2nd

Roger Walton

Lucy Barrie

Jamie Isles**

Maciej Pfutzner

Yossi Shahar*

Joel Schrire

Micha Meyers

3rd

Joel Schrire

Yossi Shahar

Tomasz Szakola

Nia Williams

Caro Mitchell*

Alistair Lambert

Maurice Futerman

2019 Spring Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Keith Street

Hannah Liptrot

Maciej Matyjaszcsuk*

Andy Ferrington

Lucy Barrie**

Roger Walton

Gareth Wilson

2nd

Maciej Matyjaszczuk*

Andy Ferrington

Laurence Bard**

Yossi Shahar

Yossi Shahar*

Laurence Bard

Lydia Evans

3rd

Roger Walton

Lucy Barrie

Helen Allen*

Nat Spurling

Caro Mitchell*

Alistair Lambert

Richard Malden

 

2019 Winter Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Mark Wolf

Lucy/Amy

Lydia Evans*

Roger Jeffs

Lucy Barrie*

Roger Walton

Gareth Wilson

2nd

Alistair Lambert

Caro Mitchell

Jamie Isles**

Maciej Pfutzner

Yossi Shahar*

Joel Schrire

Richard Malden

3rd

Roger Walton

Lucy Barrie

Sarah Street*

Lucy Street

Caro Mitchell*

Alistair Lambert

-

2018 Autumn Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser 

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Steve Cooper

Amy Street

Joel Shrire*

Yossi Shahar

Amy Street**

Steve Cooper

Gareth Wilson

2nd

Joel Shrire*

Yossi Shahar

Jamie Isles**

Giselle Sherwen

Caro Mitchell*

Alistair Lambert

Micha Meyers

3rd

Roger Walton

Lucy Barrie

Tomasz Szakola

Nia Williams

Yossi Shahar*

Joel Shrire*

Maurice Futerman

2018 Summer Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Peter Kay

Craig Sanderson

Laurence Bard

Emily Towers

Lucy Barrie

Roger Walton

Michal Szady

2nd

Roger Walton

Lucy Barrie

Peter Law

Seamus O'Connell

Andy Shrimpton**

Andy Wadsworth

Maurice Futerman

3rd

Andy Wadsworth

Andy Shrimpton

Eugene Shrimpton

Andy Shrimpton

Caro Mitchell*

Alistair Lambert

Gerry Woodcock

2018 Summer Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Andy Wadsworth

Andy Shrimpton

Laurence Bard

Yossi Shahar

Charlie Cotter

Lydia Evans

Michal Szady

2nd

Alistair Lambert 

Caro Mitchell

Sue Tomkins

Liz Guest

Caro Mitchell*

Alistair Lambert

Micha Meyers

3rd

Roger Walton

Lucy Barrie

Lydia Evans*

Charlie Cotter

Yossi Shahar*

Laurence Bard

Maurice Futerman

2018 Spring Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Craig Sanderson

Peter Kay

Sarah Street

Lucy Street

Amy Street*

Helen Allen

Michal Szady

2nd

Martin Hime

Mahmood Shamsuddin

Jamie Isles**

Giselle Sherwen

Lucy Barrie

Roger Walton

Micha Meyers

3rd

Sarah Street

Lucy Street

Tomasz Szakola

Charlie Cotter

Andy Shrimpton**

Andy Wadsworth

Maurice Futerman

2018 Spring Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Roger Walton

Norm Brown 

Lydia Evans

Nia Williams

Arran Gillies**

Steve Cooper

Mark Greenstreet

2nd

Andy Wadsworth

Andy Shrimpton

Peter Law

Seamus O'Connell 

Andy Shrimpton**

Andy Wadsworth

Michal Szady

3rd

Keith Street

Hannah Liptrot

Sue Tomkins

Liz Guest 

Yossi Shahar*

Laurence Bard

Mike Smith

2018 Winter Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Steve Cooper

Arran Gillies

Jamie Isles*

Giselle Sherwen

Lydia Evans**

Alain Renaud

Micha Meyers

2nd

Jim Dimond

Yossi Shahar

Helen Allen*

Amy Street

Amy Street*

Helen Allen

Michal Szady

3rd

Andy Wadsworth

Andy Shrimpton

Tomasz Szakola

Nia Williams

Yossi Shahar*

Jim Dimond

Richard Malden

2017 Autumn Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Mark Wolf

Amy Street

Jamie Isles

Giselle Sherwen

Amy Street

Mark Wolf

Michal Szady

2nd

Steve Cooper

Arran Gillies

Maciej Matyjaszczuk*

Andy Ferrington

Lydia Evans**

Norm Brown

Maurice Futerman

3rd

Keith Street

Hannah Liptrot

Tomasz Szakola

Andy Shrimpton

Yossi Shahar*

Jim Dimond

Richard Malden

2017 Summer Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Joel Schrire

Szymon Matyjaszczuk

Joel Schrire

Szymon Matyjaszczuk

Lydia Evans*

Tomasz Szakola

Michal Szady

2nd

Martin Hime

Mohamood Shamsuddin

Peter Law

Seamus O'Connell

Dianne Marcos

Chris Lomax

Maurice Futerman

3rd

Steve Cooper

Yossi Shahar

Jamie Isles

Caro Mitchell

Andy Shrimpton**

Andy Wadsworth

Gerry Woodcock

2017 Summer Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Helen Allen

Lucy Barrie

Helen Allen

Lucy Barrie

Lydia Evans

Sue Tomkins

Richard Malden

2nd

Keith Street

Hannah Liptrot

Sue Tomkins

Lydia Evans

Caro Mitchell*

Johannes Menzel

Maurice Futerman

3rd

Andy Wadsworth

Andy Shrimpton

Maciej Matyjaszczuk*

Joanna Matyjaszczuk

Hannah Liptrot

Keith Street

Gerry Woodcock

2017 Spring Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Ruslan Scutelnic

Richard G / Ilias

Lesley Kaye**

Nick Masters

Arran Gillies*

Steve Cooper

Michal Szady

2nd

Steve Cooper

Arran Gillies

Peter Law

Seamus O'Connell

Yossi Shahar

Roger Walton

Micha Meyers

3rd

Norman Brown

Hannah Liptrot

Jamie Isles

Caro Mitchell

Lucy Barrie

Helen Allen

Muffin Green

2017 Spring Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Mark Wolf

Peter Kay

Maciej Matyjaszczuk

Joanna Matyjaszczuk

Yossi Shahar

Steve Cooper

Michal Szady

2nd

Keith Street

Hannah Liptrot

Helen Allen

Lucy Barrie

Andy Shrimpton**

Andy Wadsworth

Muffin Green

3rd

Alistair Lambert

Caro Mitchell

Sue Tomkins

Lydia Evans

Lydia Evans

Sue Tomkins

Mike Smith

2017 Winter Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Alistair Lambert

Caro Mitchell

Lesley Kaye*

Nick Masters

Arran Gillies

Steve Cooper

Micha Meyers

2nd

Roger Walton

Yossi Shahar

Helen Allen

Lucy Barrie

Yossi Shahar

Roger Walton

Michal Szady

3rd

Steve Cooper

Arran Gillies

Laurence Bard

Ron Cruickshank

Andy Shrimpton**

Andy Wadsworth

Maurice Futerman

2016 Autumn Saturday Series - Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser 

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Martin Hime**

Mahmood Shamsuddin

Martin Hime**

Mahmood Shamsuddin

Andy Shrimpton*

Andy Wadsworth

Maurice Futerman

2nd

Alistair Lambert

Caro Mitchell

Lesley Kaye*

Nick Masters

Caro Mitchell*

Alistair Lambert

Micha Meyers

3rd

Steve Cooper

Arran Gillies

Helen Allen

Lucy Barrie

Yossi Shahar

Roger Walton

Mike Smith

2016 Summer Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Jim Dimond**

Maciej Matyjaszczuk

Jim Dimond**

Maciej Matyjaszczuk

Maciej Matyjaszczuk**

Jim Dimond

Michal Szady

2nd

Steve Cooper

Arran Gillies

Martin Hime**

Mahmood Shamsuddin

Caro Mitchell*

Alistair Lambert

Gareth Wilson

3rd

Jim Faulkner

Ruslan Scutelnic

Peter Law

Seamus O'Connell

Amy Street

Mark Wolf

Kevin Laitak

2016 Summer Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Roger Walton 

Norm Brown

Lesley Kaye 

Joel Schrire

Demi Trenholm*

Keith Street 

Michal Szady

2nd

Ruslan Scutelnic

Giselle Sherwen

Adeel Khan

Yasir Ansari

Lucy Barrie

Helen Allen 

Richard Malden

3rd

Keith Street

Demi Trenholm 

Maciej Matyjaszczuk

Szymon Matyjaszczuk

Caro Mitchell*

Alistair Lambert

Gerry Woodcock

2016 Spring Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Keith Street

Demi Trenholm

Alistair Lambert**

Caro Mitchell

Maciej Matyjaszczuk

Mark Wolf

Mahmood Shamsuddin

2nd

Ruslan Scutelnic

Giselle Sherwen

Laurence Bard

Ron Cruickshank

Demi Trenholm*

Keith Street

Michal Szady

3rd

Alistair Lambert**

Caro Mitchell

Peter Law

Seamus O'Connell

Giselle Sherwen

Ruslan Scutelnic

Micha Meyers

2016 Spring Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Jim Faulkner

Jamie Isles

Martin Hime*

Mahmood Shamsuddin

Maciej Matyjaszczuk

Jim Dimond

Michal Szady

2nd

Steve Cooper

Arran Gillies

Peter Law

Seamus O'Connell

Andy Shrimpton*

Andy Wadsworth

Gareth Wilson

3rd

Martin Hime*

Mahmood Shamsuddin

Alistair Lambert**

Caro Mitchell

Caro Mitchell*

Alistair Lambert

Maurice Futerman

2016 Winter Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Steve Cooper

Arran Gillies

Alistair Lambert*

Yasmin Hales

Sophie Blanchard**

Alistair Lambert

Gareth Wilson

2nd

Alistair Lambert

Yasmin Hales

Martin Hime*

Mahmood Shamsuddin

Andy Shrimpton*

Andy Wadsworth

Michal Szady

3rd

Keith Street

Demi Trenholm

Lesley Kaye

Paul James

Maciej Matyjaszczuk

Jim Diamond

Maurice Futerman

2015 Autumn Saturday Series Winners - Full Results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Mark Wolf

Amy Street

Martin Hime

Mahmood Shamsuddin

Andy Shrimpton

Andy Wadsworth

Maurice Futerman

2nd

Martin Hime

Mahmood Shamsuddin

Ian Conway

Peter Kay

Seamus O'Connell

Peter Law

Michal Szady

3rd

Keith Street

Demi Treholm

Peter Law

Seamus O'Connell

Caro Mitchell

Ricardo Chacon

Micha Meyers

2015 Novice Race Series: results

2015 Summer Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Steve Cooper

Michal Szady

Peter Kay

Ian Conway

Sophie Blanchard**

Jim Dimond

Maurice Futerman

2nd

Jim Faulkner

Giselle Sherwen

Ricardo Chacon

Caro Mitchell

Maciej Matyjaszczuk

Dennis Adams

Alan Trott

3rd

Craig Sanderson

Brian Garrard

Lydia Evans

Norman Brown

Lydia Evans

Norman Brown

-

2015 Summer Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

 

Overall

Silver

Bronze

Laser

1st

Roger Walton

Norm Brown

Alistair Lambert

Yasmin Hales

Demi Trenholm

Keith Street

-

2nd

Richard Lord

Penny Abbott

Ricardo Chacon

Caro Mitchell

Maciej Matyjaszczuk

Joel Schrire

-

3rd

Keith Street

Demi Trenholm

Mahmood Shamsuddin

Sam Asfaha

Caro Mitchell

Ricardo Chacon

-

2015 Spring Series Results

2015 Saturday Spring Series: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

2015 Spring Tuesday Series: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

2014 Winter Saturday Series Results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

2014 Summer Tuesday Series Results: GP14 'All' helmGP14 'Bronze' helmLaser

2014 Summer Saturday Series Results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

2014 Spring Tuesday Series Results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

2014 Spring Saturday Series Results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

2014 Laser Open Saturday  21 June 2014

2014 GP14 Open Venetian Trophy Saturday 12 April 2014

2014 GP14 Novice crewGP14 Novice helm

 

Venetian Trophy - Commodores Cup - Non Series Race Results

2021 WHSC-WSC Laser (ILCA) Open - 9th and 10 October 2021

2021 Victor Trophy Results

2021 Venetian Trophy - GP14 Southern Travellers Series (26 June) ResultsRace Report

2020 Victor Trophy Results

2020 Commodores Cup Results

2020-21 Saturday Autumn/Winter Series:  Laser - GP14 'All' Helm - GP14 'Bronze' Helm

2020 Saturday Summer Series: Laser - GP14 'A' (allcomers) Helm - GP14 'B' Helm

The Norman Brown Invitational (2020 Tuesday Summer) Series: Laser - GP14 'A' Helm - GP14 'B' Helm

2020 Saturday Winter Series: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

2019 GP14 End of Season (12/10/19 - 13/10/19)

2019 Venetian Trophy (06/04/19); 2018 Venetian Trophy (14/04/18); 2017 Venetian Trophy (01/04/17)

2019 Victor Trophy (09/11/19); 2018 Victor Trophy (27/10/18); 2017 Victor Trophy (15/07/17); 2014 Victor Trophy (05/07/14)

2019 Laser Open (31/08/19); 2018 Laser Open  (01/09/18); 2017 Laser Open (30/09/17)

2017 Saturday Commodore's Cup: GP14 - Laser - RS Tera (23/09/17)

2017 Tuesday Commodore's Cup: GP14 - Laser (20/06/17)

2016 GP14 Masters Championships2016 GP14 Youth Championships

2014 Commodore's Tuesday Cup 2014 Results 2/2