event burgee venue burgee

2019 Tuesday Summer Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 25/6
 
02/07
 
09/07
 
16/07
 
23/07
 
30/07
 
06/08
 
13/08
 
20/08
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC (2) 1 (2) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC)     3
2nd bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 1 (DNC) 1 (15 ood) (9) (3) 2     4
3rd bronze 13811 Ilias Michopoulos Sue Tomkins WHSC (15 ood) (2) (DNC) 2 2 (DNC) 1     5
4th bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 (7) (4) 4 (10) (5) 3     10
5th bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC (DNC) (11 RAF) 3 (7) 3 4 (DNC)     10
6th bronze 14044 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett WHSC 5 (DNC) (DNC) (9) (DNC) 2 4     11
7th bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC (DNC) 3 5 (8) 4 (6) (DNC)     12
8th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 5 (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     16
9th bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC 9 (DNC) 8 dnf (10) 7 (DNC) (DNC)     24
10th bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 9 nso 6 (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood     30
11th bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 7 8 (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)     30
12th bronze 5 Denise Vale Richard Gillian WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 6 11 (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood     32
13th bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) 12 dnf (DNC) 6 dns     33
DNQ bronze 13269 Lucy Street Amy Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 1 DNC     106
DNQ bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC (DNC) 4 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC     107
DNQ bronze 13421 Nat Spurling Helen Allen WHSC 4 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     110
DNQ bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) 15 ood DNC     127
DNQ bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC     130
DNQ bronze 9 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 DNC DNC     206
DNQ bronze 13532 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WHSC 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     208
DNQ bronze 1388 Matthew Jackson Tom Jackson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 DNC DNC     208
DNQ bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Denise Vale WHSC (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     209
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood     215
DNQ bronze 13919 Nick Taylor Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     215
DNQ bronze   Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     215
DNQ bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Chris Lomax WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     215
DNQ bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     215


* won one series ** won two series

25/6 - bronze Fleet at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13421 Nat Spurling Helen Allen WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14044 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13532 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 13811 Ilias Michopoulos Sue Tomkins WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Chris Lomax WHSC ood 15

02/07 - bronze Fleet at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13811 Ilias Michopoulos Sue Tomkins WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13421 Nat Spurling Helen Allen WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Denise Vale WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC RAF 11
11 bronze 13919 Nick Taylor Daphne Grey WHSC ood 15
11 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC ood 15

09/07 - bronze Fleet at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 5 Denise Vale Richard Gillian WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC dnf 8
8 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC nso 9
9 bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC ood 15
9 bronze   Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC ood 15

16/07 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13811 Ilias Michopoulos Sue Tomkins WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 14044 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC 10 10
11 bronze 5 Denise Vale Richard Gillian WHSC 11 11
12 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson WHSC 12 12
13 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15
13 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC ood 15

23/07 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13811 Ilias Michopoulos Sue Tomkins WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13269 Lucy Street Amy Street WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 9 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 1388 Matthew Jackson Tom Jackson WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 10 10
11 bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC dnf 12
12 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC ood 15

30/07 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13269 Lucy Street Amy Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14044 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson WHSC ood 15

06/08 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13811 Ilias Michopoulos Sue Tomkins WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14044 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC dns 6
6 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC ood 15
6 bronze 5 Denise Vale Richard Gillian WHSC ood 15
6 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 6
nsoDid not sign on 9
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
RAFRetired after finishing 11


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com