event burgee venue burgee

2019 Tuesday Summer Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 25/6
 
2/7
 
09/7
 
16/7
 
23/7
 
30/7
 
6/8
 
13/8
 
20/8
 
27/8
 
3/9
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot (1) 1 (2) (16 ocs) 1 1 (DNC)         3
2nd Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington (DNC) (15 ood) 1 1 2 (DNC) (DNC)         4
3rd Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Ilias Michopoulos (15 ood) 2 (DNC) (3) 3 (DNC) 2         7
4th Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (5) 3 (DNC)         9
5th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard (7) (11 dnf) (6) 4 (10) 5 1         10
6th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 3 (4) (5) (6) 4 4 (DNC)         11
7th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Yossi Shahar 4 (11 dnf) 4 (DNC) (9) (6) 4         12
8th Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 6 (DNC) (12 nso) 2 6 (DNC) (8 nso)         14
9th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 6 (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)         15
10th Silver 14044 Richard Connett John O'Sullivan (10) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) 7 3         19
11th Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Denise Vale (DNC) (DNC) 8 (12) 11 (DNC) 5         24
12th Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 9 (DNC) 7 10 (12) (DNC) (15 ood)         26
13th Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Nat Spurling 5 8 (DNC) (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood         28
14th Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 8 5 (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)         28
15th Bronze 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 13 15 ood (DNC)         39
DNQ Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs (DNC) 7 (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC         112
DNQ Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams (DNC) (DNC) 12 nso 16 ocs (DNC) (DNC) DNC         128
DNQ Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Szymon Matyjaszczuk (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 DNC         202
DNQ Bronze 13269 Amy Street Lucy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 DNC DNC         207
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) DNC DNC         208
DNQ Silver 13679 Mahmood Shamsuddin Martin Hime (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 DNC DNC         208
DNQ Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC         211
DNQ Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Paula Sheehan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) DNC DNC         213
DNQ Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC         215
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Denise Vale 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC         215
DNQ Silver 5 Michal Szady Simon Hazell (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC         215
DNQ Gold 12978 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood DNC DNC         215
DNQ Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC         215
DNQ Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood DNC         215
DNQ Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC         300

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

25/6 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 3 3
4 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Nat Spurling 5 5
6 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 6 6
7 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 7 7
8 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 8 8
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 9 9
10 Silver 14044 Richard Connett John O'Sullivan 10 10
11 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 11 11
12 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Ilias Michopoulos ood 15
12 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Denise Vale ood 15

2/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Ilias Michopoulos 2 2
3 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales 3 3
4 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 4 4
5 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 5 5
6 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 6 6
7 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 7 7
8 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Nat Spurling 8 8
9 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard dnf 11
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Yossi Shahar dnf 11
11 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington ood 15

09/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2
3 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales 3 3
4 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 5 5
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 6 6
7 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 7 7
8 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Denise Vale 8 8
9 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie nso 12
9 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams nso 12
11 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson ood 15
11 Silver 5 Michal Szady Simon Hazell ood 15

16/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington 2 1
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 2
3 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Ilias Michopoulos 4 3
4 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 4
5 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 6 5
6 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 7 6
7 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 8 7
8 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 10 8
9 Silver 14044 Richard Connett John O'Sullivan 11 9
10 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 12 10
11 Bronze 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan 13 11
12 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Denise Vale 14 12
13 Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Paula Sheehan 15 13
14 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Nat Spurling ood 15
14 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies ood 15
16 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot ocs 16
16 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams ocs 16

23/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington 2 2
3 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Ilias Michopoulos 3 3
4 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 4 4
5 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales 5 5
6 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 6 6
7 Bronze 13269 Amy Street Lucy Street 7 7
8 Silver 13679 Mahmood Shamsuddin Martin Hime 8 8
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Yossi Shahar 9 9
10 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 10 10
11 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Denise Vale 11 11
12 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 12 12
13 Bronze 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan 13 13
14 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 15
14 Gold 12978 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles ood 15

30/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Szymon Matyjaszczuk 2 2
3 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales 3 3
4 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Yossi Shahar 6 6
7 Silver 14044 Richard Connett John O'Sullivan 7 7
8 Bronze 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan ood 15
8 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali ood 15

6/8 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 1 1
2 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Ilias Michopoulos 2 2
3 Silver 14044 Richard Connett John O'Sullivan 3 3
4 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Denise Vale 5 5
6 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie nso 8
7 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey ood 15
7 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Nat Spurling ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 11
nsoDid not sign on Varies
ocsOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 16
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com