event burgee venue burgee

2018 Tuesday Summer Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 26/6
 
3/7
 
10/7
 
17/7
 
24/7
 
31/7
 
7/8
 
14/8
 
21/8
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) 1 1 (5) 5 (DNC) 1 (DNC)   8
2nd bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 2 3 (15 ood) (8) (7) 2 2 (DNC)   9
3rd bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 1 (DNC) (4) 4 2 3 (DNC) (DNC)   10
4th bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 (3) (DNC) 3 3   10
5th bronze 1413 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Mark Wolf WHSC (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) 8 nso 1   12
6th bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) 4 3 (DNC) (15 ood) 4 4 (DNC)   15
7th bronze 13811 Liz Guest Sue Tomkins WHSC 3 5 6 (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 5 (DNC)   19
8th bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC 4 (DNC) (7) (10) 6 (8 nso) 6 6   22
DNQ bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 DNC 4   109
DNQ bronze 7 Lucy Barrie Paula Sheehan WHSC (DNC) 7 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2   112
DNQ bronze 13589 Mark Greenstreet Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) 10 nso (DNC) 6 9 nso (DNC) (DNC) DNC   125
DNQ bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 6 DNC 5   126
DNQ bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Ricardo Chacon WHSC (DNC) 15 ood 8 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   132
DNQ bronze 9 Rafal Gabzdyl Pedro Costa WHSC (DNC) 8 (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   215
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 15 ood DNC   220
DNQ bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Ben Kaplan WHSC 15 ood (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   220
DNQ bronze 1413 Amy Street** Mark Wolf WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   301
DNQ bronze 12751 Sebastian Szustkiewicz Kamil Malyszko WHSC (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   306
DNQ bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood DNC   315
DNQ bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 ood   315
DNQ bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   315
DNQ bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   315
DNQ bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   315
DNQ bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood DNC DNC   315


* won one series ** won two series

26/6 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13811 Liz Guest Sue Tomkins WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Ben Kaplan WHSC ood 15

3/7 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Lydia Evans WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 1413 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Mark Wolf WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13811 Liz Guest Sue Tomkins WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 12751 Sebastian Szustkiewicz Kamil Malyszko WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 7 Lucy Barrie Paula Sheehan WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 9 Rafal Gabzdyl Pedro Costa WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13589 Mark Greenstreet Laurence Bard WHSC nso 10
10 bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Ricardo Chacon WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC ood 15

10/7 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Lydia Evans WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Ben Kaplan WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13811 Liz Guest Sue Tomkins WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Ricardo Chacon WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC ood 15

17/7 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 1413 Amy Street** Mark Wolf WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 7 Lucy Barrie Paula Sheehan WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Lydia Evans WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13589 Mark Greenstreet Laurence Bard WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 9 Rafal Gabzdyl Pedro Costa WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Ricardo Chacon WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC 11 10

24/7 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 1413 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Mark Wolf WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13589 Mark Greenstreet Laurence Bard WHSC nso 9
9 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC ood 15

31/7 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC nso 8
8 bronze 13811 Liz Guest Sue Tomkins WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 15

7/8 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Lydia Evans WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13811 Liz Guest Sue Tomkins WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 1413 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Mark Wolf WHSC nso 8
8 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC ood 15

14/8 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 1413 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Mark Wolf WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 7 Lucy Barrie Paula Sheehan WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Peter Dunton WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com