event burgee venue burgee

2018 Tuesday Summer Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 26/6
 
3/7
 
10/7
 
17/7
 
24/7
 
31/7
 
7/8
 
14/8
 
21/8
 
28/8
 
4/9
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 3 3 (15 ood) (DNC) (5) 2 1 (DNC)       9
2nd Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 (15 ood) (5) (5) 3 (DNC) 2 4       11
3rd Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen (15 ood) 2 2 (6) (DNC) (DNC) 5 3       12
4th Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 (15 ood) 3 2       12
5th Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 4 (DNC) 3 (7) 2 3 (DNC) (5)       12
6th Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Szymon Matyjaszczuk (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) 11 nso 1       14
7th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 5 5 (9) (9) 6 1 (DNC) (DNC)       17
8th Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Liz Guest (DNC) 6 6 4 (15 ood) 4 (8) (DNC)       20
9th Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl (DNC) (DNC) 7 8 7 (DNC) 4 (DNC)       26
10th Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 6 (DNC) 8 (12) (9) (10 nso) 6 9       29
11th Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Charlie Cotter (DNC) 7 4 11 8 (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood)       30
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Denise Vale 1 4 (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC       120
DNQ Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell (DNC) (DNC) 13 dnf 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7       135
DNQ Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       203
DNQ Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC 8       214
DNQ Bronze 12751 Sebastian Szustkiewicz Kamil Malyszko (DNC) 8 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       219
DNQ Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Johanes Menzel (DNC) (DNC) 10 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       220
DNQ Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Mark Greenstreet (DNC) 12 nso (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) DNC DNC       222
DNQ Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       301
DNQ Bronze 7 Mark Greenstreet Richard Gillian (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 DNC DNC       305
DNQ Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jemmy Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6       306
DNQ Bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7 DNC       307
DNQ Bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 DNC DNC       307
DNQ Bronze 7 Paula Sheehan Lucy Barrie (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       309
DNQ Bronze 13136 Caro Mitchell Dianne Marcos (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 dnf (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       314
DNQ Gold 13980 Norm Brown Roger Walton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood DNC DNC       315
DNQ Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Lydia Evans (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood DNC       315
DNQ Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       315
DNQ Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       315
DNQ Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 ood       315

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

26/6 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Denise Vale 1 1
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2
3 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 4 4
5 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 5 5
6 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 6 6
7 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen ood 15

3/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1 1
2 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen 2 2
3 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Denise Vale 4 4
5 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 5 5
6 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Liz Guest 6 6
7 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Charlie Cotter 7 7
8 Bronze 12751 Sebastian Szustkiewicz Kamil Malyszko 8 8
9 Bronze 7 Paula Sheehan Lucy Barrie 9 9
10 Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Mark Greenstreet nso 12
11 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton ood 15

10/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 1 1
2 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 3
4 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Charlie Cotter 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 5 5
6 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Liz Guest 6 6
7 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 7 7
8 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 8 8
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 9 9
10 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Johanes Menzel 10 10
11 Bronze 12751 Sebastian Szustkiewicz Kamil Malyszko 11 11
12 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell dnf 13
13 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell ood 15
13 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps ood 15

17/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Liz Guest 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 5 5
6 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen 6 6
7 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 7 7
8 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 8 8
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 9 9
10 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Johanes Menzel 10 10
11 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Charlie Cotter 11 11
12 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 12 12
13 Bronze 13136 Caro Mitchell Dianne Marcos dnf 14
14 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 15
14 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos ood 15

24/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2
3 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 4 4
5 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 5
6 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 6 6
7 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 7 7
8 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Charlie Cotter 8 8
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 9 9
10 Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Mark Greenstreet 10 10
11 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Liz Guest ood 15
11 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Denise Vale ood 15

31/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Liz Guest 4 4
5 Bronze 7 Mark Greenstreet Richard Gillian 5 5
6 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor 6 6
7 Bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law 7 7
8 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey nso 10
9 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown ood 15
9 Gold 13980 Norm Brown Roger Walton ood 15

7/8 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 3 3
4 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 4 4
5 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen 5 5
6 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 6 6
7 Bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce 7 7
8 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Liz Guest 8 8
9 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Szymon Matyjaszczuk nso 11
10 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Lydia Evans ood 15

14/8 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1 1
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 2 2
3 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen 3 3
4 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 4 4
5 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 5 5
6 Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jemmy Irwin 6 6
7 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 7 7
8 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor 8 8
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 9 9
10 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Charlie Cotter ood 15
10 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com