event burgee venue burgee

2019 Tuesday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 2, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 2/4
 
9/4
 
16/4
 
23/4
 
30/4
 
7/5
 
14/5
 
21/5
 
28/5
 
4/6
 
11/6
 
Nett flag
1st Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington (4) (1) 1                 1
2nd Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 1 (DNC) (DNC)                 1
3rd Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot (2) (5) 2                 2
4th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard (3) 2 (8)                 2
5th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian (7) (8) 3                 3
6th Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown (DNC) 3 (DNC)                 3
7th Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Nat Spurling (11 dnf) (DNC) 4                 4
8th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (15 ood) 4 (DNC)                 4
9th Bronze 5 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari (DNC) (DNC) 5                 5
10th Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 5 (DNC) (9)                 5
11th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Caro Mitchell (DNC) (15 ood) 6                 6
12th Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl (DNC) 6 (DNC)                 6
13th Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 6 (DNC) (DNC)                 6
14th Gold 13461 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) 7                 7
15th Silver 1 Sue Tomkins Liz Guest (15 ood) 7 (DNC)                 7
16th Silver 14044 Richard Connett John O'Sullivan 8 (DNC) (10)                 8
17th Gold 14222 Peter Kay Ian Conway 9 (DNC) (DNC)                 9
18th Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) 11                 11
19th Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood                 15
19th Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood                 15
19th Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood                 15
22nd Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps (DNC) 15 ood (DNC)                 15
22nd Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor (DNC) 15 ood (DNC)                 15

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

2/4 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2
3 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 3 3
4 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 4 4
5 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 5 5
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 6 6
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 7 7
8 Silver 14044 Richard Connett John O'Sullivan 8 8
9 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Ian Conway 9 9
10 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Nat Spurling dnf 11
11 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell ood 15
11 Silver 1 Sue Tomkins Liz Guest ood 15

9/4 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 1 1
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 3 3
4 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 4 4
5 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 5 5
6 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 6 6
7 Silver 1 Sue Tomkins Liz Guest 7 7
8 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 8 8
9 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Caro Mitchell ood 15
9 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps ood 15
9 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor ood 15

16/4 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2
3 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 3 3
4 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Nat Spurling 4 4
5 Bronze 5 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 5 5
6 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Caro Mitchell 6 6
7 Gold 13461 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales 7 7
8 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 8 8
9 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 9 9
10 Silver 14044 Richard Connett John O'Sullivan 10 10
11 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 11 11
12 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs ood 15
12 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies ood 15
12 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 11
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com