event burgee venue burgee

2017 Tuesday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 04/04
 
11/04
 
18/04
 
25/04
 
02/05
 
09/05
 
16/05
 
23/05
 
30/05
 
06/06
 
13/06
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Peter Kay (DNC) 1 1 1 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 5
2nd Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 1 5 (DNC) 1 10
3rd Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 (DNC) (4) 2 (DNC) (8) 2 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) 3 11
4th Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 2 ood (DNC) (3) 3 (5) 3 (34 nso) 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) 12
5th Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar (6) (DNC) (6) (5) 2 ood 2 1 (9) 3 (34 nso) 5 dns 13
6th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian (DNC) 2 2 (13 dnf) (DNC) 4 3 (5) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 13
7th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 (7) (5) 4 2 (DNC) (8) (7) 2 ood 2 (DNC) 13
8th Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Joanna Matyjaszczuk (9 dsq) (4) (DNC) 2 ood 3 4 ood2 (6) 4 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 14
9th Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 5 3 (7) 7 2 ood (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21
10th Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 7 6 (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) 2 30
11th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Johannes Menzel 9 dsq (DNC) (DNC) (11) 10 10 9 (11) 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) 40
DNQ Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 4 (DNC) 2 ood 8 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 120
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) 8 7 dnf (DNC) DNC 133
DNQ Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) 10 6 (DNC) (DNC) 7 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 133
DNQ Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 DNC DNC 208
DNQ Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 217
DNQ Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell (DNC) (DNC) 8 10 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 222
DNQ Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 11 (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood DNC DNC 222
DNQ Gold 13170 Norm Brown Roger Walton 2 ood 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 308
DNQ Silver 1 Ian Conway* Peter Kay (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 402
DNQ Silver 1 Tomasz Szakola Miriam Hubner (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 402
DNQ Silver 13919 Philip Spender Peter Dunton (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 402
DNQ Silver 3 Jamie Isles Andy Shrimpton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2 ood DNC 402
DNQ Bronze 1 Lydia Evans Sophie Blanchard 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 402
DNQ Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2 ood DNC 402
DNQ Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Sophie Blanchard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC 402
DNQ Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 402
DNQ Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 402
DNQ Gold 13461 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 402
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Penny Abbott (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 405
DNQ Bronze 1 Arran Gillies Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 408
DNQ Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 408
DNQ Bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 dns (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 412

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

04/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown ood 2
2 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Roger Walton ood 2
2 Bronze 1 Lydia Evans Sophie Blanchard ood 2
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
7 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 4 4
8 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 5 5
9 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 6 6
10 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Joanna Matyjaszczuk dsq 9
10 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Johannes Menzel dsq 9

11/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Peter Kay 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 2 2
2 Silver 1 Ian Conway* Peter Kay ood 2
2 Silver 1 Tomasz Szakola Miriam Hubner ood 2
2 Silver 13919 Philip Spender Peter Dunton ood 2
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 2
7 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 3 3
8 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Joanna Matyjaszczuk 4 4
9 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 5 5
10 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Roger Walton 6 6
11 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 7 7
12 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 8 8

18/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Peter Kay 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 2 2
2 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman ood 2
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 2
5 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 3 3
6 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 4 4
7 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 5 5
8 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 6 6
9 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 7 7
10 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 8 8
11 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 9 9
12 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 10 10

25/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Peter Kay 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
2 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Joanna Matyjaszczuk ood 2
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 3 3
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 4 4
6 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 5 5
7 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 6 6
8 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 7 7
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 8 8
10 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 9 9
11 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 10 10
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Johannes Menzel 11 11
13 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian dnf 13

02/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar ood 2
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2
2 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie ood 2
5 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Joanna Matyjaszczuk 3 3
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 4 4
7 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 5 5
8 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 6 6
9 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 7 7
10 Bronze 1 Arran Gillies Yossi Shahar 8 8
11 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor 9 9
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Johannes Menzel 10 10
13 Bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey dns 12

09/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Peter Kay 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 2 2
2 Gold 13461 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk ood 2
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 3 3
5 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 4 4
5 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Joanna Matyjaszczuk ood2 4
7 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Penny Abbott 5 5
8 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 6 6
9 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 7 7
10 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 8 8
11 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 9 9
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Johannes Menzel 10 10
13 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor 11 11

16/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot ood 2
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
2 Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Sophie Blanchard ood 2
5 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 3 3
6 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 4 4
7 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 5 5
8 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Joanna Matyjaszczuk 6 6
9 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 7 7
10 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 8 8
11 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Johannes Menzel 9 9
12 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown nso 34

23/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell ood 2
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 2 2
4 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 3 3
5 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Joanna Matyjaszczuk 4 4
6 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 5 5
7 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 6 6
8 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 7 7
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 8 8
10 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 9 9
11 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 10 10
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Johannes Menzel 11 11

30/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Peter Kay 1 1
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 2 2
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton ood 2
2 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Johannes Menzel ood 2
2 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor ood 2
6 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 3 3
7 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 4 4
8 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 5 5
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dnf 7

06/06 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Joanna Matyjaszczuk 1 1
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2
2 Silver 3 Jamie Isles Andy Shrimpton ood 2
2 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles ood 2
5 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar nso 34

13/06 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian ood 2
2 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 2 2
4 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 3 3
5 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar dns 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
dsqDisqualification 9
nsoDid not sign on 34
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2
ood2Race officer duty points scored as RDGa 4


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com