event burgee venue burgee

2019 Saturday Winter Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 29/12
 
5/1
 
12/1
 
19/1
 
26/1
 
2/2
 
9/2
 
16/2
 
23/2
 
2/3
 
9/3
 
16/3
 
23/3
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13980 Lucy Barrie* Roger Walton WHSC 1 (DNC) 1 2 1 (4) (DNC) (4)           5
2nd bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC (DNC) 1 (3) 1 2 2 (9 dns) (DNC)           6
3rd bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 2 2 (4) (4) (3) 3 (9 dns) 1           8
4th bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 1 5           16
5th bronze 13421 Dianne Marcos Helen Allen WHSC 3 (DNC) 7 6 (35 dtc) (DNC) (DNC) 2           18
6th bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) 7 5 (8) 4 6 (15 ood) (11)           22
7th bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wandsworth WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 6 (12) 5 8 (9 dns) 6           25
8th bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) 4 8 (11) 6 (DNC) 9 dns (DNC)           27
9th bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (14 dns) 3 11 dnf 10 (DNC) 7           31
10th bronze 13853 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 10 7 11 (DNC) 8           36
11th bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 8 8 14 dns (15) (35 dtc) 9 (DNC) (DNC)           39
12th bronze 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 16 (DNC) (DNC) 9 dns 15 ood           42
13th bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) 6 (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 9           45
DNQ bronze WHSC 9 Maciej Pfutzner Phillip Spender WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC 9 dns 3           121
DNQ bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 6 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) DNC           122
DNQ bronze WHSC 9 Richard Gillian Philip Spender WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 8 5 (DNC) DNC           127
DNQ bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Dennis Adams WHSC 5 (DNC) (DNC) 13 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC           133
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 7 (DNC) 14 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood DNC           136
DNQ bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 4 (DNC) 14 dns (DNC) (DNC) 35 dtc (DNC) DNC           153
DNQ bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 35 dtc (DNC) DNC 13 dns           155
DNQ bronze 1 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 15 ood (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) 35 dtc (DNC) (DNC) DNC           165
DNQ bronze 1413 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Mark Wolf WHSC 11 nso 10 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC           221
DNQ bronze 1 Susan Saunders crew WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood           230
DNQ bronze 13696 Richard Malden Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           305
DNQ bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Ilias Michopoulos WHSC (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           305
DNQ bronze WHSC 7 Noel Robertshaw Tom Jackson WHSC 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           309
DNQ bronze 8512 Tom Matthews Andy Shrimpton WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           309
DNQ bronze 13696 Micha Meyers Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9 dns DNC           309
DNQ bronze 9 Simon Hazell Richard Gillian WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 10           310
DNQ bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 dnf DNC DNC DNC           311
DNQ bronze 7 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14 nso           314
DNQ bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           315
DNQ bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 ood           315
DNQ bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           315

* won one series ** won two series

29/12 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13980 Lucy Barrie* Roger Walton WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13421 Dianne Marcos Helen Allen WHSC 6 3
4 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 7 4
5 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Dennis Adams WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 10 6
7 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 11 7
8 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 12 8
9 bronze WHSC 7 Noel Robertshaw Tom Jackson WHSC 13 9
10 bronze 1413 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Mark Wolf WHSC nso 11
11 bronze 1 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC ood 15

5/1 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 4 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 2
3 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 8 3
4 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 9 4
5 bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Ilias Michopoulos WHSC 10 5
6 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 11 6
7 bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC 12 7
8 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 13 8
9 bronze 1413 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Mark Wolf WHSC nso 10
10 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC ood 15

12/1 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13980 Lucy Barrie* Roger Walton WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wandsworth WHSC 9 6
7 bronze 13421 Dianne Marcos Helen Allen WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 11 8
9 bronze 8512 Tom Matthews Andy Shrimpton WHSC 12 9
10 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC dns 14
10 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dns 14
10 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC dns 14
10 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC dns 14
14 bronze 13853 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC ood 15
14 bronze 1 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC ood 15
14 bronze 1 Susan Saunders crew WHSC ood 15
14 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC ood 15

19/1 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13980 Lucy Barrie* Roger Walton WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13696 Richard Malden Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13421 Dianne Marcos Helen Allen WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC 9 8
9 bronze WHSC 9 Maciej Pfutzner Phillip Spender WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 13853 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 11 10
11 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 12 11
12 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wandsworth WHSC 13 12
13 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Dennis Adams WHSC 14 13
14 bronze WHSC 9 Richard Gillian Philip Spender WHSC 15 14
15 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 16 15
15 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC ood 15
15 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC ood 15
18 bronze 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC 17 16

26/1 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13980 Lucy Barrie* Roger Walton WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wandsworth WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13853 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 9 7
8 bronze WHSC 9 Richard Gillian Philip Spender WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC dnf 11
9 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC dnf 11
11 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Dennis Adams WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 13421 Dianne Marcos Helen Allen WHSC dtc 35
12 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dtc 35
12 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC dtc 35
12 bronze 1 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC dtc 35

2/2 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13980 Lucy Barrie* Roger Walton WHSC 5 4
5 bronze WHSC 9 Richard Gillian Philip Spender WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wandsworth WHSC 11 8
9 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 12 9
10 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 13 10
11 bronze 13853 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 14 11
12 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC dtc 35

9/2 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC dns 9
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC dns 9
2 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wandsworth WHSC dns 9
2 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC dns 9
2 bronze 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC dns 9
2 bronze WHSC 9 Maciej Pfutzner Phillip Spender WHSC dns 9
2 bronze 13696 Micha Meyers Maurice Futerman WHSC dns 9
9 bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC ood 15

16/2 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Dianne Marcos Helen Allen WHSC 2 2
3 bronze WHSC 9 Maciej Pfutzner Phillip Spender WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13980 Lucy Barrie* Roger Walton WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wandsworth WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13853 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 9 Simon Hazell Richard Gillian WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC 13 11
12 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC dns 13
13 bronze 7 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari WHSC nso 14
14 bronze 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 15
14 bronze 1 Susan Saunders crew WHSC ood 15
14 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC ood 15

23/2 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

2/3 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

9/3 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

16/3 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

23/3 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 11
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 35
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com