event burgee venue burgee

2018 Saturday Winter Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 30/12
 
06/01
 
13/01
 
20/01
 
27/01
 
03/02
 
10/02
 
17/02
 
24/02
 
03/03
 
10/03
 
17/03
 
24/03
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC (12 ood) (12 dnf) 1 (DNC) 2 (DNC) 1 2           6
2nd bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Alain Renaud WHSC (DNC) 3 (DNC) 1 (12 ood) 3 2 (4)           9
3rd bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 1 4 (5) (DNC) 1 5 (11 dns) (DNC)           11
4th bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 5 dns 2 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) 1           12
5th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 2 5 (8) (6) 3 (DNC) (7) 5           15
6th bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC (DNC) (6) (6) 4 6 6 3 (7)           19
7th bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (12 ood) (DNC) 12 dns 1 4 3           20
8th bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) (10) 9 (DNC) 7 4 (DNC) 9           29
9th bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) 7 (DNC) 8 (DNC) 7 11 dnf (DNC)           33
10th bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 13 9 (DNC) (DNC) 5 11           38
11th bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) 8 6 15 nso           40
DNQ bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC (DNC) 1 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC           106
DNQ bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC 6           115
DNQ bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) 5 10 dns (DNC) DNC           119
DNQ bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 12 dns (DNC) DNC 10           129
DNQ bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) 12 dns (DNC) DNC 12           134
DNQ bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC (DNC) 12 ood 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC           215
DNQ bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8           216
DNQ bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC 5 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12 ood           217
DNQ bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC           217
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) 12 dns (DNC) DNC DNC           221
DNQ bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12 ood 13           225
DNQ bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           302
DNQ bronze 13696 Micha Meyers Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8 DNC           308
DNQ bronze 13696 Simon Hazel Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           312
DNQ bronze 14019 Alan Trott Ian Conway WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood DNC DNC DNC           312
DNQ bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 ood DNC DNC           312
DNQ bronze 5 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Ed Coyne WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood DNC DNC DNC           312
DNQ bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           312
DNQ bronze 13558 David Rose Harvey Rose WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           312
DNQ bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) 12 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           312

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed score of 12 points.

* won one series ** won two series

30/12 - bronze Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC dns 5
3 bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC dns 5
5 bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC ood 12

06/01 - bronze Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Alain Renaud WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 11 10
11 bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC dnf 12
11 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC ood 12
11 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC ood 12

13/01 - bronze Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC 6 3
4 bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC 7 4
5 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 9 6
7 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 11 8
9 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 12 9
10 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 13 10
11 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 14 11
12 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC ood 12
12 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC ood 12
12 bronze 13696 Simon Hazel Maurice Futerman WHSC 15 12
15 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 16 13

20/01 - bronze Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Alain Renaud WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC ood 12
10 bronze 13558 David Rose Harvey Rose WHSC ood 12

27/01 - bronze Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Alain Renaud WHSC ood 12
8 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC dns 12
8 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC dns 12
8 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC dns 12
8 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC dns 12
8 bronze 14019 Alan Trott Ian Conway WHSC ood 12
8 bronze 5 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Ed Coyne WHSC ood 12

03/02 - bronze Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Alain Renaud WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC dns 10
10 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC ood 12

10/02 - bronze Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Alain Renaud WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13696 Micha Meyers Maurice Futerman WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC dns 11
9 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC dnf 11
11 bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 12

17/02 - bronze Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Alain Renaud WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 13 11
12 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 14 12
12 bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC ood 12
14 bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Maurice Futerman WHSC 15 13
15 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC nso 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on 15
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 12


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com