event burgee venue burgee

2018 Saturday Winter Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 30/12
 
06/01
 
13/01
 
20/01
 
27/01
 
03/02
 
10/02
 
17/02
 
24/02
 
03/03
 
10/03
 
17/03
 
24/03
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies (12 ood) 1 (7) 2 (16 dsq) 1 2 (DNC)           6
2nd Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 1 (3) (8) 3 2 3 (DNC) (DNC)           9
3rd Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) 1 6 4 (9)           15
4th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood (DNC) 2 3 1           18
5th Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 6 (7) (9) 5 (DNC) (DNC) 5 4           20
6th Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 4 5 1 (dtc) (DNC) dtc (DNC) (DNC)           22
7th Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 5 4 (DNC) (dtc) (16 dsq) dtc (DNC) 2           23
8th Silver 12978 Jamie Isles* Giselle Sherwen (12 ood) 9 (DNC) (12) 3 8 7 (13)           27
9th Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 3 (DNC) (16) (DNC) 4 (DNC) 8 14           29
10th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams (DNC) (DNC) 3 8 12 ood 7 (DNC) (DNC)           30
11th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 8 dnf 6 (13) 10 (16 dsq) (DNC) (13 dnf) 8           32
12th Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) 16 dsq (DNC) 6 6           33
13th Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) 16 dsq (DNC) 12 ood 5           35
14th Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 2 12 10 (DNC) (16 dsq) (DNC) (DNC) 12           36
15th Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs (DNC) 11 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 11           37
16th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian (DNC) (DNC) 12 6 16 dsq 4 (DNC) (DNC)           38
17th Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers (DNC) 12 ood (15) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 10 10           39
18th Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) 10 11 15           50
DNQ Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Lydia Evans (DNC) 12 ood (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 1 DNC           114
DNQ Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson (DNC) 10 (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood DNC           131
DNQ Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) 16 dsq (DNC) DNC 7           136
DNQ Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter (DNC) (DNC) 18 dsq 11 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 ood           141
DNQ Silver 9 Philip Spender Paula Sheehan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 nso DNC 12 ood 17 dnf           146
DNQ Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos (DNC) 2 12 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC           214
DNQ Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood (DNC) DNC DNC 3           215
DNQ Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC           216
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) 5 DNC DNC           216
DNQ Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood DNC DNC           220
DNQ Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 dnf DNC 12 ood DNC           228
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) 16 dnf (DNC) DNC DNC           230
DNQ Bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9 DNC DNC           309
DNQ Gold 1 Ben Kaplan Chris Lomax (DNC) 12 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           312
DNQ Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood DNC DNC DNC           312
DNQ Bronze 13558 David Rose Henry Rose (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           312
DNQ Gold 12978 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 ood DNC DNC           312


IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed number of 12 points.

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

30/12 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 2 2
3 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 3 3
4 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 4 4
5 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 5 5
6 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 6 6
7 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell dnf 8
8 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies ood 12
8 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles* Giselle Sherwen ood 12

06/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 1 1
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 2 2
3 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 4
5 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 5 5
6 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 6 6
7 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 7 7
8 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street 8 8
9 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles* Giselle Sherwen 9 9
10 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 10 10
11 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 11 11
12 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 12 12
12 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers ood 12
12 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Lydia Evans ood 12
12 Gold 1 Ben Kaplan Chris Lomax ood 12
16 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 13 13
17 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 14 14

13/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 1 1
2 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali 2 2
3 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 3 3
4 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 4 4
5 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 5 5
6 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 6 6
7 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 7 7
8 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 8 8
9 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 9 9
10 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 10 10
11 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 11 11
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 12 12
12 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 12
12 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington ood 12
15 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 13 13
16 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 14 14
17 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 15 15
18 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 16 16
19 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter dsq 18

20/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Lydia Evans 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
3 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 4 4
5 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 5 5
6 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 6 6
7 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 7 7
8 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 8 8
9 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 9 9
10 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 10 10
11 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter 11 11
12 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos ood 12
12 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl dtc 12
12 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie dtc 12
12 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles* Giselle Sherwen 12 12
12 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street ood 12
12 Bronze 13558 David Rose Henry Rose ood 12

27/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1 1
2 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 2 2
3 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles* Giselle Sherwen 3 3
4 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 4 4
5 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams ood 12
5 Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk ood 12
7 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies dsq 16
7 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie dsq 16
7 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell dsq 16
7 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street dsq 16
7 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali dsq 16
7 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell dsq 16
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian dsq 16
7 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps dsq 16
7 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay dnf 16
7 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dnf 16
17 Silver 9 Philip Spender Paula Sheehan nso 17

03/02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 2 2
3 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 4 4
5 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 5 5
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 6 6
7 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 7 7
8 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles* Giselle Sherwen 8 8
9 Bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan 9 9
10 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 10 10
11 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl dtc 12
11 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie dtc 12
11 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street ood 12
11 Gold 12978 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles ood 12

10/02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Lydia Evans 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 3 3
4 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 4 4
5 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 5 5
6 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 6 6
7 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles* Giselle Sherwen 7 7
8 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 8 8
9 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 9 9
10 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 10 10
11 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 11 11
12 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali ood 12
12 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson ood 12
12 Silver 9 Philip Spender Paula Sheehan ood 12
12 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 12
16 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell dnf 13

17/02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 1 1
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 2 2
3 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 3 3
4 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 4 4
5 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali 5 5
6 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 6 6
7 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 7 7
8 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 8 8
9 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 9 9
10 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 10 10
11 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 11 11
12 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 12 12
12 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter ood 12
14 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles* Giselle Sherwen 13 13
15 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 14 14
16 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 15 15
17 Silver 9 Philip Spender Paula Sheehan dnf 17

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dsqDisqualification Varies
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 12
nsoDid not sign on 17
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 12


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com