event burgee venue burgee

2019 Saturday Summer Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 6/7
 
13/7
 
20/7
 
27/7
 
3/8
 
10/8
 
17/8
 
24/8
 
7/9
 
14/9
 
21/9
 
28/9
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1 (6 dnf) (DNC) 1   (2)           3
2nd bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 4 5 2 (DNC) (DNC)   (6)           11
3rd bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (10) (DNC) 3 2 7   (DNC)           12
4th bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 5 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC)   8           16
5th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC (DNC) 15 ood 1 (DNC) (DNC)   3           19
6th bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) 3   9           20
7th bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 9 7 (DNC) (DNC) 5   (DNC)           21
8th bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 6 (10) (opn) (8) 8   7           21
9th bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC (DNC) 15 nso (DNC) 4 (DNC)   5           24
10th bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 2   (DNC)           32
11th bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 9 (opn) (15 ood) (DNC)   15 ood           32
12th bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (33 dtc) 10 10 dnf   15 ood           35
13th bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC (DNC) 2 opn 1 (DNC)   (DNC)           36
14th bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) 4 opn (DNC) (DNC)   4           41
15th bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC (DNC) 13 33 dtc 7 (DNC)   (DNC)           53
DNQ bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 7 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC)   DNC           113
DNQ bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) 6 (DNC) 9 (DNC)   DNC           115
DNQ bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 6 dnf (DNC) 15 ood   DNC           121
DNQ bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC (DNC) (DNC) opn (DNC) DNC   1           134
DNQ bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Lucy Barrie WHSC 2 (DNC) opn (DNC) (DNC)   DNC           135
DNQ bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 33 dtc   DNC           136
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) 11 33 dtc (DNC) (DNC)   DNC           144
DNQ bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC           203
DNQ bronze 8512 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4   DNC           204
DNQ bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 DNC   DNC           205
DNQ bronze 14044 Chris Laing Richard Connett WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6   DNC           206
DNQ bronze 13603 Chris Rowley Ruslan Scutelnic   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 DNC   DNC           211
DNQ bronze 13484 Mosthaq Ricardo Chacon WSC (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC           212
DNQ bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC           215
DNQ bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood   DNC           215
DNQ bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood DNC   DNC           215
DNQ bronze 13696 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC opn   DNC           233

No series racing on 31.08.19 due to Laser Open
No race 10.08.19 due to wind conditions

* won one series ** won two series

6/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Lucy Barrie WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15

13/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 13 11
12 bronze 13484 Mosthaq Ricardo Chacon WSC 14 12
13 bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC 15 13
14 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC ood 15
14 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC nso 15
14 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC ood 15

20/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC dnf 6
4 bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC dnf 6
6 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC opn 33
6 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC opn 33
6 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC dtc 33
6 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC opn 33
6 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC opn 33
6 bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC dtc 33
6 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC opn 33
6 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Lucy Barrie WHSC opn 33
6 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC dtc 33

27/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC 7 5
6 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13603 Chris Rowley Ruslan Scutelnic   13 11
12 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 15

3/8 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 8512 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 14044 Chris Laing Richard Connett WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC dnf 10
10 bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC dtc 33
12 bronze 13696 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC opn 33

17/8 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 33
nsoDid not sign on 15
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
opnAttended Open meeting 33


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com