event burgee venue burgee

2019 Saturday Summer Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 6/7
 
6/7
 
13/7
 
13/7
 
20/7
 
20/7
 
27/7
 
27/7
 
3/8
 
3/8
 
10/8
 
10/8
 
17/8
 
17/8
 
24/8
 
24/8
 
7/9
 
7/9
 
14/9
 
14/9
 
21/9
 
21/9
 
28/9
 
28/9
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 2 (3) 3 1 (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) (15 ood) 1 1     3 (4)                     11
2nd Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 5 (10) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 3 2     (11) 8                     23
3rd Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 11 4 2 8 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (opn) (opn)     (DNC) (DNC)                     31
4th Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 3 11 8 5 6 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC)                     37
5th Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali (13) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (11) 5 7 5 8 3     (15 ood) (15 ood)                     37
6th Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 6 12 11 9 (opn) (opn) 2 (DNC) 2 (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC)                     42
7th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 6 13 11 (opn) (opn) (DNC) (DNC) 5 5     (15 ood) (15 ood)                     44
8th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady (15 ood) (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) (15 ood) 8 8 13 nso 10 nso     7 6                     52
9th Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell (DNC) (DNC) 9 17 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 4     9 9                     55
10th Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 6 15 ood 15 ood     (DNC) (DNC)                     59
11th Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan (17 nso) (DNC) 16 (dtc) 10 6 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)     13 (dtc)                     75
12th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) 12 10 7 dtc 10 4 (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC)                     89
13th Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner (DNC) (DNC) 10 6 5 dtc (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood     (DNC) (DNC)                     97
14th Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 10 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 10 dtc 6     (DNC) (DNC)                     98
15th Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 2 4 2 opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC)                     101
16th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams (DNC) (DNC) 1 4 (opn) (opn) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn     4 2                     103
17th Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street (DNC) (DNC) 5 3 opn opn 3 7 (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC)                     110
DNQ Gold 14 Jim Dimond Liz Guest (DNC) (DNC) 21 nso 18 nso 2 (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     8 DNC                     158
DNQ Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     5 5                     212
DNQ Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 3 DNC DNC     6 3                     213
DNQ Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt (DNC) (DNC) 6 7 (DNC) (DNC) 5 2 (DNC) (DNC)     DNC DNC                     220
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) 15 dtc 9 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     12 DNC                     228
DNQ Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 12 7 14 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     DNC DNC                     245
DNQ Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud (DNC) (DNC) 21 nso 18 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 nso 10 nso     DNC DNC                     262
DNQ Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Dianne Marcos Nichols (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     10 7                     309
DNQ Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington 17 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC 1                     310
DNQ Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 9 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNC     DNC DNC                     321
DNQ Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling (DNC) (DNC) 7 13 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC DNC                     326
DNQ Gold 8512 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     DNC DNC                     406
DNQ Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 8 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     DNC DNC                     409
DNQ Silver 13472 Amy Street Steve Cooper (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 9 DNC DNC     DNC DNC                     421
DNQ Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     DNC DNC                     430
DNQ Bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC     DNC DNC                     430
DNQ Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinselwood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood     DNC DNC                     430
DNQ Silver 14044 Serena Counsell Richard Connett (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     DNC DNC                     430
DNQ Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC     15 ood 15 ood                     430
DNQ Bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC     DNC DNC                     430
DNQ Bronze 7 Simon Hazel Denise Vale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 dtc (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     DNC DNC                     454
DNQ Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Moh Ali (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC     14 dtc                     460
DNQ Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     DNC DNC                     492
DNQ Gold 13170 Norm Brown Maciej Matyjaszcuk (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC     1 DNC                     501
DNQ Gold   Richard Ham Charlie Cotter (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC     2 DNC                     502
DNQ Silver 14044 Richard Connett Chris Laing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6 DNC     DNC DNC                     506
DNQ Bronze 7 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9 DNC     DNC DNC                     509
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Roger Walton (DNC) (DNC) 21 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC                     521

No series racing on 31.08.19 due to Laser Open
No race 10.08.19 due to wind conditions

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

6/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 2 2
3 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 3 3
4 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 4
5 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 5 5
6 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 6 6
7 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 7
8 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 8 8
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 9 9
10 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 10 10
11 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 11 11
12 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 12 12
13 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 13 13
14 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady ood 15
15 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan nso 17
15 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington nso 17

6/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 2 2
3 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 4 4
5 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 5 5
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 6 6
7 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 7 7
8 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 8 8
9 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 9 9
10 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 10 10
11 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 11 11
12 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 12 12
13 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 13 13
14 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady ood 15

13/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 1 1
2 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 2 2
3 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 4 4
5 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 5 5
6 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 6 6
7 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 7 7
8 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 8 8
9 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 9 9
10 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner 10 10
11 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 11 11
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 12 12
13 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 13 13
14 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 14 14
15 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 15 15
15 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales ood 15
17 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan 16 16
18 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Liz Guest nso 21
18 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 21
18 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Roger Walton nso 21

13/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 2 2
3 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 3 3
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 4 4
5 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 5 5
6 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner 6 6
7 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 7 7
8 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 8 8
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 9 9
10 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 10 10
11 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 11 11
12 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 12 12
13 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 13 13
14 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales ood 15
15 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell dnf 17
16 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Liz Guest nso 18
16 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 18
18 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan dtc 46
18 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dtc 46

20/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 2 2
3 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 3 3
4 Gold 8512 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles 4 4
5 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner 5 5
6 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 6 6
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 7 7
8 Bronze 7 Simon Hazel Denise Vale 8 8
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 9 9
10 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan 10 10
11 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 11 11
12 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady ood 15
12 Silver 14044 Serena Counsell Richard Connett ood 15
14 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson opn 46
14 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard opn 46
14 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street opn 46
14 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams opn 46
14 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street opn 46
14 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Dianne Marcos Nichols opn 46
14 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington opn 46
14 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street opn 46

20/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Gold 8512 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles 2 2
3 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 3 3
4 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 4 4
5 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 5 5
6 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan 6 6
7 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady ood 15
7 Silver 14044 Serena Counsell Richard Connett ood 15
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson opn 46
9 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard opn 46
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers dtc 46
9 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner dtc 46
9 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street opn 46
9 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams opn 46
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street opn 46
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dtc 46
9 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Dianne Marcos Nichols opn 46
9 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington opn 46
9 Bronze 7 Simon Hazel Denise Vale dtc 46
9 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street opn 46

27/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 2 2
3 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 3 3
4 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 4 4
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 5 5
6 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 6 6
7 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 7 7
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 8 8
9 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 9 9
10 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 10 10
11 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 11 11
12 Silver 13472 Amy Street Steve Cooper 12 12
13 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 13 13
14 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar ood 15
14 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan ood 15
14 Bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan ood 15
14 Bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth ood 15

27/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 1 1
2 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 3
4 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 4 4
5 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 5 5
6 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 6 6
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 7 7
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Amy Street Steve Cooper 9 9
10 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 10 10
11 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar ood 15
11 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan ood 15
11 Bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan ood 15
11 Bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth ood 15

3/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 2 2
3 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 3 3
4 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Chris Laing 6 6
7 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 7 7
8 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 8 8
9 Bronze 7 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale 9 9
10 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady nso 13
10 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 13
12 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15
12 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner ood 15
12 Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinselwood ood 15
15 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs opn 46
15 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton dtc 46
15 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams opn 46

3/8 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 2 2
3 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 3 3
4 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 6 6
7 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady nso 10
7 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 10
9 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15
9 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner ood 15
9 Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinselwood ood 15
12 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs opn 46
12 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams opn 46

10/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

10/8 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

17/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Maciej Matyjaszcuk 1 1
2 Gold   Richard Ham Charlie Cotter 2 2
3 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 4 4
5 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 5
6 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 6 6
7 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 7 7
8 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 8 8
9 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 9 9
10 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Dianne Marcos Nichols 10 10
11 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 11 11
12 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 12 12
13 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan 13 13
14 Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Moh Ali 14 14
15 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali ood 15
15 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard ood 15
15 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 15

17/8 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington 1 1
2 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 3
4 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 5
6 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 6 6
7 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Dianne Marcos Nichols 7 7
8 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 8 8
9 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 9 9
10 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali ood 15
10 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard ood 15
10 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 15
13 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan dtc 46
13 Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Moh Ali dtc 46

24/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

24/8 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

7/9 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

7/9 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

14/9 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

14/9 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

21/9 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

21/9 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

28/9 at 1/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

28/9 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 17
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 46
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
opnAttended GP14 Open meeting 46


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com