event burgee venue burgee

2018 Saturday Summer Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 30/6
 
7/7
 
14/7
 
21/7
 
28/7
 
4/8
 
11/8
 
18/8
 
25/8
 
8/9
 
15/9
 
22/9
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1   1             2
2nd bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) (4) 2 (DNC)   2             4
3rd bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 2 2 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC)             4
4th bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC (3) 3 (6) 2   (DNC)             5
5th bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) 6 1 (DNC)   (DNC)             7
6th bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 4 (DNC) 4 (DNC)   (DNC)             8
7th bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 15 ood 1 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC)             16
8th bronze 13853 Rafal Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC (DNC) 5 (DNC) 15 ood   (DNC)             20
DNQ bronze 13421 Amy Street** Helen Allen WHSC 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC             101
DNQ bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3   DNC             103
DNQ bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC)   DNC             103
DNQ bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   3             103
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   4             104
DNQ bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC)   DNC             105
DNQ bronze 13851 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Ed Coyne WHSC 7 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC             107
DNQ bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC 7 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC             107
DNQ bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood   DNC             115
DNQ bronze 1 Tom Jackson Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)   DNC             115
DNQ bronze 14019 Liz Guest Ian Conway WHSC 20 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC             120

* won one series ** won two series

28/7 race cancelled
No series racing on 1st September due to the Laser Open

30/6 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Amy Street** Helen Allen WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13851 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Ed Coyne WHSC dnf 7
5 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC dnf 7
7 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 14019 Liz Guest Ian Conway WHSC dtc 20

7/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13853 Rafal Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 1 Tom Jackson Richard Lord WHSC ood 15

14/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 6

21/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13853 Rafal Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC ood 15
4 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC ood 15

4/8 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 5 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 7
dtcDidn't come to the start 20
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com