event burgee venue burgee

2017 Saturday Summer Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 01/07
 
01/07
 
08/07
 
08/07
 
15/07
 
15/07
 
22/07
 
22/07
 
29/07
 
29/07
 
05/08
 
05/08
 
12/08
 
12/08
 
19/08
 
19/08
 
26/08
 
26/08
 
02/09
 
02/09
 
09/09
 
09/09
 
16/09
 
16/09
 
Nett flag
1st Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 2 ood 2 ood (5) (4)     2 (15 dns) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 2 4 1 1 2 (7)     23
2nd Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (6) (4) (6) 3 3 2 (DNC) (DNC) (14 dnf) 4 3 3 2 2 3 2     27
3rd Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2 (12) 6     (8) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (opn) (opn) opn opn 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC)     36
4th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 5 1 3 2     (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 (opn) (opn) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (40 nso) (40 nso)     37
5th Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 3 5 (9) 5     5 (15 dns) (DNC) (DNC) (opn) (opn) (opn) (opn) 2 ood 2 ood (8 dns) 5 3 5 dns 7 (14 dns)     42
6th Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     2 ood 2 ood 1 1 opn opn opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1     44
7th Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot (DNC) (DNC) 1 1     4 15 dns (DNC) (DNC) 2 10 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) 5 ood2 5 ood2     47
8th Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 7 (13 dns) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) 9 6 (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 6 (14 dnf) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood 11 6     56
9th Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 9 13 dns 4 13 dns     9 (15 dns) 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (14 dns) 4 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     61
10th Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 8 7 7 8     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 5 (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 8 9     67
11th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 2 ood 2 ood 8 9     (14 dsq) (15 dns) 3 12 dns opn opn opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     72
12th Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 10 4 6 7     10 6 (opn) (opn) opn opn opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     79
13th Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 13 dns 8 11 13 dns     (DNC) (DNC) 11 7 (DNC) (DNC) 6 4 9 (14 dns) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (14 dns) 14 dns     96
DNQ Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     2 ood 2 ood 2 (DNC) 1 4 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) 8 dnf 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     123
DNQ Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     2 ood 1 (DNC) (DNC) 4 10 dns 1 2 3 ood2 3 ood2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     226
DNQ Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     7 5 (DNC) (DNC) 5 1 2 ood 2 ood 14 dnf 14 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     250
DNQ Gold 14222 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 3 (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) 7 12 dns (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 14 dnf     251
DNQ Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell 4 13 dns (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 ood 2 ood     257
DNQ Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) 10 12 dns 7 10 dsq 3 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9 5     261
DNQ Gold 13461 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn opn opn 7 14 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     261
DNQ Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson (DNC) (DNC) 10 13 dns     3 15 dns 5 12 dns opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     278
DNQ Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) opn opn opn opn opn opn (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     362
DNQ Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) 8 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1 8 dns DNC DNC 6 4     431
DNQ Silver 13568 Mick Dobson Moh Ali (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 8 dns 14 dnf 14 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 ood 2 ood     445
DNQ Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Jim Dimond (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) opn opn opn opn opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC     460
DNQ Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     14 dnf 15 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 dnf DNC 8 dnf 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC     557
DNQ Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot (DNC) (DNC) 2 3     1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     608
DNQ Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Sophie Blanchard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 ocs 10 dns (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     624
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     14 dns 15 dns (DNC) (DNC) 6 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     638
DNQ Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 3     807
DNQ Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Chris Lomax 1 13 dns (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     814
DNQ Bronze 3 Spencer Elster Ken Gale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 8 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     815
DNQ Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1 14 dnf DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     815
DNQ Bronze 13853 Andy Ferrington Lesley Kaye 11 6 (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     817
DNQ Bronze 13787 Amy Street Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 8     818
DNQ Bronze 1 Moh Ali Mick Dobson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 10 dns (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     818
DNQ Silver 1 Ian Conway* Laurence Bard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 14 dnf DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     819
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Penny Abbott (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     824
DNQ Bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     905

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

15/07 no race Victor Trophy

01/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Chris Lomax 1 1
2 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk ood 2
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2
2 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans ood 2
5 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 3 3
6 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell 4 4
7 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 5 5
8 Gold 14222 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 6
9 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 7 7
10 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 8 8
11 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 9 9
12 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 10 10
13 Bronze 13853 Andy Ferrington Lesley Kaye 11 11
14 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs dns 13

01/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 1 1
2 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk ood 2
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2
2 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans ood 2
5 Gold 14222 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 3 3
6 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 4 4
7 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 5 5
8 Bronze 13853 Andy Ferrington Lesley Kaye 6 6
9 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 7 7
10 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 8 8
11 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps dns 13
11 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell dns 13
11 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell dns 13
11 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Chris Lomax dns 13

08/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 13461 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk ood 2
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2
4 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 3 3
5 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 4 4
6 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 5 5
7 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 6 6
8 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 7 7
9 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 8 8
10 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 9 9
11 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson 10 10
12 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 11 11
13 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 12 12

08/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 2 2
2 Gold 13461 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk ood 2
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 3
5 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 4 4
6 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 5 5
7 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 6 6
8 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 7 7
9 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 8 8
10 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 9 9
11 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell dns 13
11 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs dns 13
11 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson dns 13

22/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 2 2
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar ood 2
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 2
2 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles ood 2
6 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson 3 3
7 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 4 4
8 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 5 5
9 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 6 6
10 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 7 7
11 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 8 8
12 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 9 9
13 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 10 10
14 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans dsq 14
14 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street dnf 14
14 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dns 14

22/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar ood 2
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 2
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
6 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 4 4
7 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 5 5
8 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 6 6
9 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk dns 15
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters dns 15
9 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot dns 15
9 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell dns 15
9 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans dns 15
9 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson dns 15
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street dns 15
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dns 15

29/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 2
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 2 2
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 3 3
5 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 4 4
6 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson 5 5
7 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 6 6
8 Gold 14222 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 7 7
9 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 8 8
10 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 9 9
11 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway 10 10
12 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 11 11
13 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman opn 12
13 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown opn 12
13 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Jim Dimond opn 12
13 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Penny Abbott opn 12

29/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 2 2
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 2
4 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 3
5 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 4 4
6 Bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax 5 5
7 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 6 6
8 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 7 7
9 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans dns 12
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman opn 12
9 Gold 14222 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay dns 12
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway dns 12
9 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson dns 12
9 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown opn 12
9 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Jim Dimond opn 12
9 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Penny Abbott opn 12

05/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 1 1
2 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 2 2
3 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 3
4 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles 4 4
5 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 5 5
6 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 6 6
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway 7 7
8 Bronze 1 Moh Ali Mick Dobson 8 8
9 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton opn 10
9 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian opn 10
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters opn 10
9 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar opn 10
9 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans opn 10
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman opn 10
9 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell opn 10
9 Gold 13461 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk opn 10
9 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson opn 10
9 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown opn 10
9 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Jim Dimond opn 10
9 Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Sophie Blanchard ocs 10

05/08 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 1 1
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 2 2
3 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 3 3
4 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton opn 10
5 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian opn 10
5 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters opn 10
5 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar opn 10
5 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot dnf 10
5 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans opn 10
5 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman opn 10
5 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles dns 10
5 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell opn 10
5 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway dsq 10
5 Gold 13461 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk opn 10
5 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson opn 10
5 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown opn 10
5 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Jim Dimond opn 10
5 Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Sophie Blanchard dns 10
5 Bronze 1 Moh Ali Mick Dobson dns 10

12/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles 1 1
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 2 2
2 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson ood 2
2 Gold 14222 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 2
5 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway 3 3
6 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 4 4
7 Silver 13568 Mick Dobson Moh Ali 5 5
8 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 6 6
9 Bronze 3 Spencer Elster Ken Gale 7 7
10 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton opn 8
10 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian opn 8
10 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters opn 8
10 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar opn 8
10 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans opn 8
10 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman opn 8
10 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell opn 8
10 Gold 13461 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk opn 8
10 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown opn 8
10 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Jim Dimond opn 8

12/08 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 1 1
2 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles 2 2
2 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson ood 2
2 Gold 14222 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 2
5 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 3 3
6 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 4 4
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway 5 5
8 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton opn 8
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian opn 8
8 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters opn 8
8 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar opn 8
8 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans opn 8
8 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman opn 8
8 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell opn 8
8 Gold 13461 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk opn 8
8 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown opn 8
8 Silver 13568 Mick Dobson Moh Ali dns 8
8 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Jim Dimond opn 8
8 Bronze 3 Spencer Elster Ken Gale dns 8

19/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2
2 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters ood 2
2 Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Sophie Blanchard ood 2
5 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 3 3
5 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles ood2 3
7 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 4 4
8 Silver 1 Ian Conway* Laurence Bard 5 5
9 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 6 6
10 Gold 13461 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk 7 7
11 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 8 8
12 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 9 9
13 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin dnf 14
13 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson dnf 14
13 Silver 13568 Mick Dobson Moh Ali dnf 14
13 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street dnf 14

19/08 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1 1
2 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters ood 2
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 2 2
2 Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Sophie Blanchard ood 2
5 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 3 3
5 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles ood2 3
7 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 4 4
8 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 5 5
9 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps dnf 14
9 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell dns 14
9 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs dns 14
9 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson dns 14
9 Gold 13461 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk dns 14
9 Silver 13568 Mick Dobson Moh Ali dns 14
9 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie dnf 14
9 Silver 1 Ian Conway* Laurence Bard dnf 14

26/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 1 1
2 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 2 2
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian ood 2
2 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot ood 2
5 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 3
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 4 4
7 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters dns 8
7 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos dnf 8
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street dnf 8

26/08 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian ood 2
2 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot ood 2
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 2 2
5 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 3
6 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 4 4
7 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 5 5
8 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 6 6
9 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton dns 8

02/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1 1
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 2 2
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton ood 2
2 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps ood 2
5 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 3 3
6 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 4 4

02/09 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1 1
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 2 2
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton ood 2
2 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps ood 2
5 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 3 3
6 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters dns 5

09/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 2 2
2 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell ood 2
2 Silver 13568 Mick Dobson Moh Ali ood 2
5 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 3
6 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 4 4
7 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot ood2 5
7 Gold 14222 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 5 5
9 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 6 6
10 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 7 7
11 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 8 8
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway 9 9
13 Bronze 13787 Amy Street Yossi Shahar 10 10
14 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 11 11
15 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs dns 14
16 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian nso 40

09/09 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 2 2
2 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell ood 2
2 Silver 13568 Mick Dobson Moh Ali ood 2
5 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 3 3
6 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 4 4
7 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot ood2 5
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway 5 5
9 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 6 6
10 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Szymon Matyjaszczuk 7 7
11 Bronze 13787 Amy Street Yossi Shahar 8 8
12 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 9 9
13 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters dns 14
13 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs dns 14
13 Gold 14222 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay dnf 14
16 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian nso 40

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
dsqDisqualification Varies
nsoDid not sign on 40
ocsOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 10
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2
ood2Race officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
opnAttended GP14 Open meeting Varies


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com