event burgee venue burgee

2018 Saturday Spring Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 31/3
 
7/4
 
21/4
 
28/4
 
5/5
 
12/5
 
19/5
 
2/6
 
9/6
 
16/6
 
23/6
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 1 (opn) 3 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (4) 3 (DNC)   9
2nd bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC (5) 1 2 (5) (6) (7) 1 5 (8) 3   12
3rd bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) 4 (15 ood) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC)   12
4th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC (DNC) 2 4 4 (5) (DNC) (5) 3 (5) 2   15
5th bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) 2 2 4 (DNC) (9) 9 dnf   18
6th bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC 3 3 (opn) (DNC) 4 (15 ood) (DNC) 6 4 (DNC)   20
7th bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC (6) (DNC) 6 6 (7) 1 2 (7) 6 (15 ood)   21
8th bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC 2 (DNC) (DNC) 2 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) 1   22
9th bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 4 (DNC) (15 ood) 7 (DNC) 4 (DNC) (9) 7 9 dnf   31
10th bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 7 (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) (12 nso) 5 9 nso 10 (11) 9 dnf   40
11th bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (DNC) 15 ood 7 8 (DNC) (DNC) 3 8 (DNC) (DNC)   41
12th bronze 13603 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 25 dtc 25 dtc (DNC) 11 dnf (DNC) 25 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 dnf   95
DNQ bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) 3 7 (DNC) DNC 4   123
DNQ bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 8 15 ood 8 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   139
DNQ bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 6 DNC 10 DNC   222
DNQ bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood 12 nso 2 DNC   229
DNQ bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 5 12 nso (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC   232
DNQ bronze 13696 Richard Malden Maurice Futerman WHSC 8 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   313
DNQ bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) DNC DNC 12 DNC   322
DNQ bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 ood   330
DNQ bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   350
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   409
DNQ bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood DNC DNC   415
DNQ bronze 13941 Simon Carman Dennis Adams WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   415

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed score of 12 points.

* won one series ** won two series

31/3 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 9 6
7 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 13696 Richard Malden Maurice Futerman WHSC 11 8
9 bronze 13941 Simon Carman Dennis Adams WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13603 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dtc 25

7/4 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13696 Richard Malden Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC ood 15
7 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC opn 25
7 bronze 13603 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dtc 25
7 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC opn 25

21/4 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 6 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 7 4
5 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 9 5
6 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 10 6
7 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 11 7
8 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC 12 8
9 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC opn 25
12 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC opn 25

28/4 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 13603 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dnf 11
11 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC nso 12
12 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC ood 15

5/5 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 9 6
7 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC 11 8
9 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 12 9
10 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC 13 10
11 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC nso 12
12 bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC ood 15

12/5 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13603 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dtc 25

19/5 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC nso 9
9 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC ood 15

2/6 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 3
4 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 8 4
5 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 9 5
6 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC 10 6
7 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 11 7
8 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 12 8
9 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 13 9
10 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 14 10
11 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC nso 12
12 bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15

9/6 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Frank Pearce WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC 10 10
11 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 11 11
12 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC 12 12

16/6 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Amy Street* Helen Allen WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC dnf 9
5 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC dnf 9
5 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC dnf 9
5 bronze 13603 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dnf 9
9 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 25
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
opnAttended Open meeting 25


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com