event burgee venue burgee

2018 Saturday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 31/3
 
31/3
 
7/4
 
7/4
 
21/4
 
21/4
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) (3) 1 1 3 5
2nd Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 2 2 (5) (3) (4) 1 5
3rd Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 3 (17 dns) 8
4th Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 6 (8) (11 dnf) (DNC) 2 2 10
5th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1 5 (opn) (opn) 5 (17 dns) 11
6th Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) (11) 4 11
7th Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell (10) 9 7 5 (DNC) (DNC) 21
8th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 8 8 23
9th Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 15 ood 6 6 27
10th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) 9 17 dns 28
11th Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown (15 ood) 15 ood (opn) (opn) 12 9 36
12th Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (17 raf) 7 37
13th Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 8 (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 38
14th Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 14 dnf 10 (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 15 ood 39
15th Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 7 1 (opn) opn (DNC) (DNC) 43
16th Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 15 nso 13 nso (opn) opn (DNC) (DNC) 63
17th Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos (DNC) (DNC) (opn) opn 15 ood 15 ood 65
DNQ Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 (DNC) DNC 106
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 9 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 112
DNQ Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton (DNC) (DNC) 8 4 (DNC) DNC 112
DNQ Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 5 118
DNQ Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 14 dnf (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 120
DNQ Bronze 13472 Amy Street Giselle Sherwen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 17 dns 124
DNQ Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 17 dns 127
DNQ Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 130
DNQ Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) DNC 130
DNQ Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14 17 dns 131
DNQ Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) DNC 170
DNQ Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) DNC 170
DNQ Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 205
DNQ Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 206
DNQ Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Moh Ali (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10 210
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) 11 dnf (DNC) DNC DNC 211
DNQ Bronze 2 Moh Ali Sam Asfaha (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 DNC 215

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed number of 15 points.

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

31/3 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1 1
2 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 2 2
3 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 3
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 4
5 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 5 5
6 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 6 6
7 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 7 7
8 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 8 8
9 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 9 9
10 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 10 10
11 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton dnf 14
11 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps dnf 14
13 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown ood 15
13 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen ood 15
13 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington nso 15
13 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar ood 15

31/3 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 2 2
3 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 3 3
4 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 5 5
6 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter 6 6
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 7 7
8 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 8 8
9 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 9 9
10 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 10 10
11 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington nso 13
12 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown ood 15
12 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen ood 15
12 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar ood 15

7/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 3 3
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 4 4
5 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 5 5
6 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 6 6
7 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 7 7
8 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street dnf 11
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dnf 11
11 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 15
11 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen ood 15
11 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl ood 15
14 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton opn 35
14 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown opn 35
14 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street opn 35
14 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington opn 35
14 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos opn 35
14 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street opn 35
14 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies opn 35

7/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 1 1
2 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 2 2
3 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 3 3
4 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 4 4
5 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 5 5
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 15
6 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen ood 15
6 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl ood 15
9 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton opn 35
9 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown opn 35
9 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street opn 35
9 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington opn 35
9 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos opn 35
9 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street opn 35
9 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies opn 35

21/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 1 1
2 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 3
4 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 5 5
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 6 6
7 Bronze 13472 Amy Street Giselle Sherwen 7 7
8 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 8 8
9 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 9 9
10 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar 10 10
11 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 11 11
12 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 12 12
13 Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin 13 13
14 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews 14 14
15 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15
15 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 15
15 Bronze 2 Moh Ali Sam Asfaha 15 15
18 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen raf 17

21/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 1 1
2 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 2 2
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 3 3
4 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 4 4
5 Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin 5 5
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 6 6
7 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 7 7
8 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 8 8
9 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 9 9
10 Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Moh Ali 10 10
11 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15
11 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 15
13 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie dns 17
13 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton dns 17
13 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell dns 17
13 Bronze 13472 Amy Street Giselle Sherwen dns 17
13 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar dns 17
13 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews dns 17

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 17
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
opnAttended GP14 Open meeting 35
rafRetired after finishing 17


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com