event burgee venue burgee

2017 Saturday Spring Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 08/04
 
15/04
 
22/04
 
29/04
 
06/05
 
13/05
 
20/05
 
27/05
 
03/06
 
10/06
 
17/06
 
24/06
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 14151 Arran Gillies* Steve Cooper WHSC 2 (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1   (DNC) 2 ood 1   8
2nd bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC (5) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 ood   (DNC) 3 ood2 3   11
3rd bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC (8) 2 (7) (5) 1 4 3   opn (DNC) (DNC)   13
4th bronze 13980 Yossi Shahar Roger Walton WHSC (7) 1 (DNC) 3 (DNC) 1 (DNC)   (DNC) 6 dns 6   17
5th bronze 13853 Nick Masters Lesley Kaye WHSC 1 3 (DNC) (DNC) 4 5 5   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   18
6th bronze 13919 Lydia Evans Sophie Blanchard WHSC 6 (DNC) 3 (10) 2 3 (13 dsq)   (DNC) (DNC) 4   18
7th bronze 1 Ilias Michopoulos Yossi Shahar WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (12 dnf) (DNC) 7   1 6 dns 2   20
8th bronze 13941 Hannah Liptrot Norm Brown WHSC 3 2 ood 8 6 (12 dnf) (10 dns) (DNC)   opn (DNC) (DNC)   22
9th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC 11 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (12 dnf) (DNC) 4   (DNC) 1 7   27
10th bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Ricardo Chacon WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 6 6 (9)   opn (DNC) 9   32
11th bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 9 (DNC) 6 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   5 6 dns (DNC)   33
12th bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 dns 10 dns 13 dns   7 dns (DNC) 13 dns   55
DNQ bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) 5 5 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 2 ood DNC   114
DNQ bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Keith Toovey WHSC 10 (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   4 DNC 10   133
DNQ bronze 14 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) 2   DNC DNC 5   210
DNQ bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 2 ood   (DNC) DNC DNC   213
DNQ bronze 13594 Richard Gillian Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10   2 DNC DNC   216
DNQ bronze 5 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Steve Cooper WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 12 dnf (DNC) (DNC)   opn DNC DNC   216
DNQ bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) 6   DNC DNC 8   219
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 12 (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood   (DNC) DNC DNC   223
DNQ bronze 13980 Andy Ferrington Roger Walton WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) DNC   opn DNC DNC   305
DNQ bronze 8 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8   DNC DNC DNC   314
DNQ bronze 13941 Simon Carman Dennis Adams WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC   402
DNQ bronze 1 John Pearce Frank Pearce WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC   402
DNQ bronze 13558 David Rose Harvey Rose WHSC (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC   402
DNQ bronze 1359 Giselle Sherwen Jim Faulkner WHSC 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC   402
DNQ bronze 2 Sam Asfaha Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC   403
DNQ bronze 5 Micha Meyers Yasmin Hales WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 6 dns DNC   406
DNQ bronze 13269 Gerry Woodcock Seamus O'Connell WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC 13 dnf   413


IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.


* won one series ** won two series

08/04 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13853 Nick Masters Lesley Kaye WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies* Steve Cooper WHSC 2 2
2 bronze 1359 Giselle Sherwen Jim Faulkner WHSC ood 2
4 bronze 13941 Hannah Liptrot Norm Brown WHSC 3 3
5 bronze 13594 Richard Gillian Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 5 4
6 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC 6 5
7 bronze 13919 Lydia Evans Sophie Blanchard WHSC 7 6
8 bronze 13980 Yossi Shahar Roger Walton WHSC 9 7
9 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 10 8
10 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 11 9
11 bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Keith Toovey WHSC 12 10
12 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC 13 11
13 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 14 12

15/04 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13980 Yossi Shahar Roger Walton WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 2 2
2 bronze 13941 Hannah Liptrot Norm Brown WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 13558 David Rose Harvey Rose WHSC ood 2
5 bronze 13853 Nick Masters Lesley Kaye WHSC 4 3
6 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 5 4
7 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 6 5
8 bronze 8 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 7 6

22/04 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies* Steve Cooper WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13919 Lydia Evans Sophie Blanchard WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 1 Ilias Michopoulos Yossi Shahar WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13941 Hannah Liptrot Norm Brown WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Keith Toovey WHSC 10 9

29/04 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 5 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 2 2
2 bronze 1 John Pearce Frank Pearce WHSC ood 2
4 bronze 13980 Yossi Shahar Roger Walton WHSC 3 3
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC 4 4
6 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 5 5
7 bronze 13941 Hannah Liptrot Norm Brown WHSC 6 6
8 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 7 7
9 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Ricardo Chacon WHSC 8 8
10 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 11 9
11 bronze 13919 Lydia Evans Sophie Blanchard WHSC 12 10

06/05 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13919 Lydia Evans Sophie Blanchard WHSC 3 2
2 bronze 13980 Andy Ferrington Roger Walton WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 13941 Simon Carman Dennis Adams WHSC ood 2
5 bronze 14 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC 5 3
6 bronze 13853 Nick Masters Lesley Kaye WHSC 6 4
7 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 7 5
8 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Ricardo Chacon WHSC 8 6
9 bronze 1 Ilias Michopoulos Yossi Shahar WHSC dnf 12
9 bronze 13941 Hannah Liptrot Norm Brown WHSC dnf 12
9 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC dnf 12
9 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dns 12
9 bronze 5 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Steve Cooper WHSC dnf 12

13/05 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13980 Yossi Shahar Roger Walton WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13919 Lydia Evans Sophie Blanchard WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13853 Nick Masters Lesley Kaye WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Ricardo Chacon WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13941 Hannah Liptrot Norm Brown WHSC dns 10
8 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dns 10

20/05 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies* Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 14 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC 2 2
2 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC ood 2
6 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 3
7 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC 4 4
8 bronze 13853 Nick Masters Lesley Kaye WHSC 5 5
9 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 6 6
10 bronze 1 Ilias Michopoulos Yossi Shahar WHSC 7 7
11 bronze 8 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 8 8
12 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Ricardo Chacon WHSC 9 9
13 bronze 13594 Richard Gillian Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 10 10
14 bronze 13919 Lydia Evans Sophie Blanchard WHSC dsq 13
14 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dns 13

03/06 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 1 Ilias Michopoulos Yossi Shahar WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13594 Richard Gillian Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC opn 3
3 bronze 13941 Hannah Liptrot Norm Brown WHSC opn 3
3 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Ricardo Chacon WHSC opn 3
3 bronze 5 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Steve Cooper WHSC opn 3
3 bronze 13980 Andy Ferrington Roger Walton WHSC opn 3
3 bronze 2 Sam Asfaha Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
9 bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Keith Toovey WHSC 4 4
10 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 5 5
11 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dns 7

10/06 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies* Steve Cooper WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC ood 2
4 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC ood2 3
5 bronze 13980 Yossi Shahar Roger Walton WHSC dns 6
5 bronze 1 Ilias Michopoulos Yossi Shahar WHSC dns 6
5 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC dns 6
5 bronze 5 Micha Meyers Yasmin Hales WHSC dns 6

17/06 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies* Steve Cooper WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 1 Ilias Michopoulos Yossi Shahar WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13919 Lydia Evans Sophie Blanchard WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 14 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13980 Yossi Shahar Roger Walton WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Ricardo Chacon WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Keith Toovey WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dns 13
11 bronze 13269 Gerry Woodcock Seamus O'Connell WHSC dnf 13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
dsqDisqualification 13
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2
ood2Race officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
opnAttended Open meeting 3


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com