event burgee venue burgee

2017 Saturday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 08/04
 
08/04
 
15/04
 
15/04
 
22/04
 
22/04
 
29/04
 
29/04
 
06/05
 
06/05
 
13/05
 
13/05
 
20/05
 
20/05
 
03/06
 
03/06
 
10/06
 
10/06
 
17/06
 
17/06
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian (5) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (5) 2 (6) (5) 3 5 (9) 1 1 2 1 1 (10 dnf) (9 dns) (6) 1 18
2nd Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 (15 dns) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (3) 2 (4) 1 (3) 2 2 (5) (4) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood 2 2 18
3rd Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 7 (15 dns) 2 ood 2 ood 4 1 3 (8) 5 2 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (opn) (opn) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 32
4th Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar 3 3 3 7 (DNC) (DNC) (8) 6 2 ood 2 ood 5 (15 dnf) (DNC) (DNC) (opn) (opn) 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) 35
5th Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 4 6 6 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (11) 7 (10) (9) 4 (14 dnf) 7 ood2 7 ood2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 51
6th Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond (opn) (opn) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 3 6 9 4 6 (DNC) (DNC) (opn) (opn) 1 1 12 3 54
7th Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot (11) (10) (DNC) (DNC) (12) 8 (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood 7 ood2 7 ood2 (11) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 10 dnf 9 dns 2 ood 2 ood 56
8th Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 10 8 2 ood 2 ood 2 4 (11) (11) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 7 dns 10 dns 9 dns (DNC) (DNC) 59
9th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 9 5 (DNC) (DNC) 3 9 13 17 dns (DNC) (DNC) 6 5 3 3 (opn) (opn) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 73
10th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 6 4 12 8 (17 dns) 7 7 7 (14 dnf) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 8 74
11th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) 8 4 (DNC) (DNC) 12 1 2 ood 12 (DNC) (DNC) 6 14 dns (opn) (opn) (DNC) (DNC) 1 15 dnf 75
12th Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 4 (15 dns) 7 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 8 13 8 9 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (15 dns) 75
13th Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 10 12 (15 dns) 13 14 dns 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) 9 15 dns 97
14th Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 1 7 (DNC) (DNC) 11 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 4 2 ood 2 ood opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 130
DNQ Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 7 (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 4 ood2 4 ood2 4 DNC 138
DNQ Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (DNC) (DNC) 4 5 (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) 7 6 1 15 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) DNC 145
DNQ Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 12 11 (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 6 (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 (DNC) DNC 164
DNQ Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank 13 6 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 15 dns 12 14 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 ood 2 ood 181
DNQ Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 9 (DNC) 5 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 ood 2 ood DNC DNC 325
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 14 2 (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) 14 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 7 dns (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 364
DNQ Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood 7 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 5 432
DNQ Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 dnf 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 DNC DNC 44 nso 44 nso DNC DNC 507
DNQ Silver 8 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 17 dns (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC opn opn DNC DNC 5 6 518
DNQ Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 13 (DNC) (DNC) 8 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC 552
DNQ Gold 13472 Keith Street Demi Trenholm (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 ood 2 ood 2 ood2 2 ood2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 608
DNQ Gold 14102 Richard Lord Szymon Matyjaszczuk (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 611
DNQ Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Dianne Marcos (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 7 614
DNQ Gold 14 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk (DNC) (DNC) 5 10 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 ood 2 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC 619
DNQ Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 646
DNQ Bronze 13620 Jim Irwin Nicholas Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 10 (DNC) (DNC) 16 dsq 15 dnf (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 657
DNQ Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 44 nso 44 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 692
DNQ Bronze 1 Yossi Shahar Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 719
DNQ Silver 12746 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 ood 2 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 719
DNQ Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2 7 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC 720
DNQ Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 804
DNQ Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 804
DNQ Silver 1 Ian Conway* Peter Kay (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 804
DNQ Silver 1 Sophie Blanchard Lydia Evans 8 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 817
DNQ Bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Gerry Woodcock (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13 11 824
DNQ Bronze 13713 Amy Street Chris Lomax (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 dnf 9 824
DNQ Bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19 dnf 17 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 836
DNQ Bronze 5 Yasmin Hales Micha Meyers (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 DNC DNC DNC 905
DNQ Bronze 12978 Caro Mitchell Jamie Isles (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 914

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

08/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson ood 2
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar 3 3
5 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 4 4
6 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 5 5
7 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 6
8 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 7 7
9 Silver 1 Sophie Blanchard Lydia Evans 8 8
10 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 9 9
11 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 10 10
12 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot 11 11
13 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 12 12
14 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank 13 13
15 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 14 14
16 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond opn 44

08/04 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 1 1
2 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 2 2
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson ood 2
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar 3 3
5 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4 4
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 5 5
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank 6 6
8 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 7 7
9 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 8 8
10 Silver 1 Sophie Blanchard Lydia Evans 9 9
11 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot 10 10
12 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 11 11
13 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies dns 15
13 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot dns 15
13 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters dns 15
16 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond opn 44

15/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14102 Richard Lord Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1 1
2 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot ood 2
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 2
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 2 2
5 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar 3 3
6 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 4 4
7 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk 5 5
8 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 6
9 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 7 7
10 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 8 8
11 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 9 9

15/04 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 1 1
2 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot ood 2
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 2
2 Gold 14102 Richard Lord Szymon Matyjaszczuk 2 2
5 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 3 3
6 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 4 4
7 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 5 5
8 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 6
9 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar 7 7
10 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 8 8
11 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk dns 10

22/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 1 1
2 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 2
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 2 2
2 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell ood 2
2 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson ood 2
2 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles ood 2
7 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
8 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 4 4
9 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 5 5
10 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank 6 6
11 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 7 7
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 8 8
13 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 9 9
14 Bronze 1 Yossi Shahar Ilias Michopoulos 10 10
15 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 11 11
16 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot 12 12
17 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 13 13

22/04 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 2 2
2 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 2
2 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell ood 2
2 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson ood 2
2 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles ood 2
7 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 3 3
8 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 4 4
9 Bronze 1 Yossi Shahar Ilias Michopoulos 5 5
10 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 6 6
11 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 7 7
12 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot 8 8
13 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 9 9

29/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
2 Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Dianne Marcos ood 2
2 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor ood 2
2 Silver 1 Ian Conway* Peter Kay ood 2
6 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 3 3
7 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 4 4
8 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 5 5
9 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 6 6
10 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 7 7
11 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar 8 8
12 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond 9 9
13 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Caro Mitchell 10 10
14 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 11 11
15 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 12 12
16 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 13 13
17 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 14 14
18 Silver 12746 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 15 15
19 Bronze 13620 Jim Irwin Nicholas Irwin 16 16
20 Bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey dnf 19
21 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson nso 44

29/04 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 1 1
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 2 2
2 Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Dianne Marcos ood 2
2 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor ood 2
2 Silver 1 Ian Conway* Peter Kay ood 2
6 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond 3 3
7 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 4 4
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 5 5
9 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar 6 6
10 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Caro Mitchell 7 7
11 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 8 8
12 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 9 9
13 Bronze 13620 Jim Irwin Nicholas Irwin 10 10
14 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 11 11
15 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 12 12
16 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 13 13
17 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton dns 17
17 Bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey dns 17
19 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Karen Wilson nso 44

06/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 1 1
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar ood 2
2 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot ood 2
2 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales ood 2
2 Silver 8 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 2 2
6 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 3 3
7 Gold 14102 Richard Lord Szymon Matyjaszczuk 4 4
8 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 5 5
9 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond 6 6
10 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 7 7
11 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 8 8
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 9 9
13 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 10 10
14 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 11 11
15 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 12 12
16 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 13 13
17 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street dnf 15

06/05 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 2 2
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar ood 2
2 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot ood 2
5 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 3 3
6 Gold 14102 Richard Lord Szymon Matyjaszczuk 4 4
7 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 5 5
8 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 6 6
9 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 7 7
10 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 8 8
11 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond 9 9
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 10 10
13 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell 11 11
14 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 12 12
15 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 13 13
16 Bronze 12978 Caro Mitchell Jamie Isles 14 14
17 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans dns 17
17 Silver 8 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk dns 17

13/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
2 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Caro Mitchell ood 2
4 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 3 3
5 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond 4 4
6 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar 5 5
7 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 6 6
8 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot ood2 7
8 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 7 7
10 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 8 8
11 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 9 9
12 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 10 10
13 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank 11 11
14 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 12 12
15 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 13 13
16 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 14 14
17 Bronze 13620 Jim Irwin Nicholas Irwin dsq 16

13/05 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
2 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Caro Mitchell ood 2
4 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot 3 3
5 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 4 4
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 5 5
7 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond 6 6
8 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot ood2 7
8 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 7 7
10 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 8 8
11 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 9 9
12 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar dnf 15
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street dns 15
12 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin dns 15
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank dns 15
12 Bronze 13620 Jim Irwin Nicholas Irwin dnf 15

20/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 1 1
2 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie ood 2
2 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 2 2
2 Gold 13472 Keith Street Demi Trenholm ood 2
2 Silver 12746 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 2
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
7 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4 4
8 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 5 5
9 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 6 6
10 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 7 7
11 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 8 8
12 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 9 9
13 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 10 10
14 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot 11 11
15 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank 12 12
16 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 13 13

20/05 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 2 2
2 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie ood 2
2 Gold 13472 Keith Street Demi Trenholm ood 2
2 Silver 12746 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 2
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
7 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 4 4
8 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 5 5
9 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 6 6
10 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot 7 7
11 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 8 8
12 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay dnf 14
12 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans dnf 14
12 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales dns 14
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street dns 14
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank dns 14

03/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 1 1
2 Gold 13472 Keith Street Demi Trenholm ood2 2
2 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk ood 2
2 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell 2 2
5 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Caro Mitchell 3 3
6 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 4 4
7 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 5 5
8 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 6 6
9 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood2 7
10 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot opn 44
10 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar opn 44
10 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond opn 44
10 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton opn 44
10 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales opn 44
10 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie opn 44
10 Silver 8 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk opn 44

03/06 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 1 1
2 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Caro Mitchell 2 2
2 Gold 13472 Keith Street Demi Trenholm ood2 2
2 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Maciej Matyjaszczuk ood 2
5 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 3 3
6 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood2 7
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell dns 7
6 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dns 7
6 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell dns 7
10 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Hannah Liptrot opn 44
10 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar opn 44
10 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond opn 44
10 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton opn 44
10 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales opn 44
10 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie opn 44
10 Silver 8 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk opn 44

10/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies ood 2
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar 2 2
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 2
5 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 3
6 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Caro Mitchell ood2 4
6 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 4 4
8 Bronze 5 Yasmin Hales Micha Meyers 5 5
9 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian dnf 10
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot dnf 10
9 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell dns 10
12 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street nso 44

10/06 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies ood 2
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Yossi Shahar 2 2
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 2
5 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 3
6 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Caro Mitchell ood2 4
6 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell 4 4
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian dns 9
8 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot dns 9
8 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell dns 9
11 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street nso 44

17/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
2 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot ood 2
2 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank ood 2
5 Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Dianne Marcos 3 3
6 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire Caro Mitchell 4 4
7 Silver 8 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 5 5
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 6 6
9 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 7 7
10 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 8 8
11 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 9 9
12 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters 10 10
13 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 11 11
14 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond 12 12
15 Bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Gerry Woodcock 13 13
16 Bronze 13713 Amy Street Chris Lomax dnf 15

17/06 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
2 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Hannah Liptrot ood 2
2 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank ood 2
5 Silver 14131 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond 3 3
6 Bronze 1 Yossi Shahar Ilias Michopoulos 4 4
7 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 5 5
8 Silver 8 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 6 6
9 Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Dianne Marcos 7 7
10 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Lydia Evans 8 8
11 Bronze 13713 Amy Street Chris Lomax 9 9
12 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 10 10
13 Bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Gerry Woodcock 11 11
14 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales dnf 15
14 Silver 13853 Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters dns 15
14 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street dns 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
dsqDisqualification 16
nsoDid not sign on 44
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2
ood2Race officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
opnAttended GP14 Open meeting 44


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com