event burgee venue burgee

2019 Saturday Autumn Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 5/10
 
19/10
 
26/10
 
2/11
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 2 (DNC) (8) 2 4
2nd bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar** Joel Schrire WHSC 5 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 6
3rd bronze 14038 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) 7
4th bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC (7) 3 6 (15 ood) 9
5th bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 10 1 (15 ood) (DNC) 11
6th bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 (DNC) 4 (DNC) 12
7th bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC 1 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 16
8th bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 15 ood 2 (DNC) (DNC) 17
9th bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 15 ood (DNC) 5 (DNC) 20
10th bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 16 7 (DNC) (DNC) 23
11th bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC 14 9 dnf (DNC) (DNC) 23
DNQ bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 101
DNQ bronze 13787 Timothy Alston Keith Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC 102
DNQ bronze 8512 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 DNC 103
DNQ bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Jim Faulkner WHSC 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 104
DNQ bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (DNC) 5 (DNC) DNC 105
DNQ bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) 6 (DNC) DNC 106
DNQ bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 106
DNQ bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 7 DNC 107
DNQ bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 109
DNQ bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 9 DNC 109
DNQ bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 11 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 111
DNQ bronze 8512 Briony Brock Jamie Isles WHSC 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 112
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 13 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 113
DNQ bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood 115
DNQ bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC 115
DNQ bronze 13696 Micha Meyers Maurice Futerman WHSC 15 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 115

No series racing on 12.10.19 due to End of Seasons Race and 09.11.19 due to Commodore's Cup/Victor Trophy


* won one series ** won two series

5/10 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 14038 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Jim Faulkner WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar** Joel Schrire WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 13 11
12 bronze 8512 Briony Brock Jamie Isles WHSC 14 12
13 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 15 13
14 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC 16 14
15 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC ood 15
15 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC ood 15
15 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC ood 15
15 bronze 13696 Micha Meyers Maurice Futerman WHSC 17 15
19 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 18 16

19/10 - bronze Fleet at 3:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 14038 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC dnf 9
9 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC ood 15

26/10 - bronze Fleet at 3:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar** Joel Schrire WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13787 Timothy Alston Keith Street WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 8512 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC ood 15

2/11 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC 3 1
2 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC ood 15
3 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 9
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com