event burgee venue burgee

2017 Saturday Autumn Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 07/10
 
14/10
 
21/10
 
28/10
 
04/11
 
11/11
 
18/11
 
25/11
 
02/12
 
09/12
 
16/12
 
23/12
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 14134 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC (3) (DNC)   (2 ood) 2 (5) (DNC) 1 1 1     5
2nd bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC 1 (3)   1 (6) (2) 2 2 (5) (4)     6
3rd bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC (7) 1   2 (4) 1 (3) (3 ood) 3 (6)     7
4th bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC (5) (5)   (6) 1 (4) 1 (4) 4 ood 2     8
5th bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC (DNC) (4)   (4) 3 (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 3 ood     11
6th bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 2 2   3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 dnf (DNC) (DNC)     19
7th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 (10)   5 (DNC) (12 dnf) 5 (7 ood) 4 (7)     20
8th bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) 6   (DNC) (DNC) 5 ood (DNC) (DNC) 7 3     21
9th bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 11 ood (opn)   (DNC) 5 3 (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC)     24
10th bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 4 (8 ood)   (DNC) (13 dnf) 7 (DNC) 6 (DNC) 8     25
11th bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 8 (DNC)   7 (10) 6 7 (DNC) (10) (9)     28
DNQ bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) 8   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) DNC 5     117
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 9 (DNC)   8 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) DNC     124
DNQ bronze 13941 Simon Carman Dennis Adams WHSC (DNC) 7   8 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     124
DNQ bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC (DNC) 12   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 dns 6 DNC     130
DNQ bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) 10 ood   (DNC) 8 12 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     130
DNQ bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) 11   (DNC) (DNC) 8 12 dnf (DNC) (DNC) DNC     131
DNQ bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 11 12 dns (DNC) 12 dns (DNC) DNC     135
DNQ bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   9 14 nso (DNC) 12 dnf (DNC) (DNC) DNC     135
DNQ bronze 13681 Moh Ali Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC     215
DNQ bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 10 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) DNC DNC     216
DNQ bronze 14019 Alan Trott Ian Conway WHSC (DNC) 9   (DNC) 9 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     218
DNQ bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 dnf 12 dnf DNC DNC     224
DNQ bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 nso DNC 13 ood DNC     226
DNQ bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9 DNC     309
DNQ bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11 DNC     311
DNQ bronze 2 Dan Kendall Hannah Liptrot WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 dnf DNC DNC DNC     312
DNQ bronze 13696 Simon Hazel Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12 DNC     312
DNQ bronze 9 Joseph Jones Denise Vale WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13 DNC     313

21/10/17 race abandoned

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
The number of points you get for these duties will be your average score for the whole series.
This is recalculated for each race and finalised at the end of the series.


* won one series ** won two series

07/10 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14134 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 9 6
7 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 11 8
9 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 12 9
10 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 13 10
11 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC ood 11

14/10 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13941 Simon Carman Dennis Adams WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC ood 8
8 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 8 8
10 bronze 14019 Alan Trott Ian Conway WHSC 9 9
11 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 10 10
11 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC ood 10
13 bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC 11 11
14 bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC 12 12
15 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC opn 30

28/10 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14134 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 2 2
4 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 3 3
5 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 5 4
6 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 7 5
7 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 6
8 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 9 7
9 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC ood 8
9 bronze 13941 Simon Carman Dennis Adams WHSC 10 8
11 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 11 9

04/11 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 14134 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC 9 6
7 bronze 13681 Moh Ali Joel Schrire WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 11 8
9 bronze 13941 Simon Carman Dennis Adams WHSC 13 9
9 bronze 14019 Alan Trott Ian Conway WHSC ood 9
11 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 14 10
12 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 15 11
13 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC dnf 13
14 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC nso 14

11/11 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 14134 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC 6 5
5 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC ood 5
7 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 7 6
8 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 8 7
9 bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC 9 8
10 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC dnf 12
10 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC dnf 12
10 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC dns 12

18/11 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 9 6
7 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC dnf 12
8 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC dnf 12
8 bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones WHSC dnf 12
8 bronze 2 Dan Kendall Hannah Liptrot WHSC dnf 12
12 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC nso 13

25/11 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14134 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC ood 3
3 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 5 3
5 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 6 4
6 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 7 5
7 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 8 6
8 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC ood 7
8 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 10 7
10 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC dnf 12
10 bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC dns 12
10 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC dns 12
10 bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones WHSC dnf 12

02/12 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14134 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC ood 4
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 4
6 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC 7 5
7 bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC 8 6
8 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 9 7
9 bronze 13681 Moh Ali Joel Schrire WHSC 11 8
10 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 12 9
11 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 13 10
12 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 14 11
13 bronze 13696 Simon Hazel Maurice Futerman WHSC 15 12
14 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC ood 13
14 bronze 9 Joseph Jones Denise Vale WHSC 16 13

09/12 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14134 Amy Street Mark Wolf WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC ood 3
3 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 3 3
5 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC 4 4
6 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 5 5
7 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 6 6
8 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 7 7
9 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 8 8
10 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 9 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 12
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
opnAttended Open meeting 30


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com