event burgee venue burgee

2017 Saturday Autumn Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 07/10
 
07/10
 
14/10
 
14/10
 
21/10
 
21/10
 
28/10
 
28/10
 
04/11
 
11/11
 
18/11
 
25/11
 
02/12
 
09/12
 
16/12
 
23/12
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street (6) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (4)   (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 1 (DNC) 3 2     10
2nd Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 2 (4 ood) 4 ood (5)   (5) 4 (7) 1 (DNC) (5) (DNC) 1     15
3rd Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 1 3 (6) (DNC) 1   (7) (8) 5 3 (8) (7) (DNC) 3     16
4th Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 2 (DNC) 1 3 (DNC)   4 (DNC) (6) (DNC) (DNC) 4 ood (6) 4     18
5th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (8) 4 (7) 4 3   1 2 (6 ood) 5 (10) (DNC) (11) (7)     19
6th Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (11 dnf)   3 1 3 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (7) 5 ood     20
7th Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 4 (DNC) 3 1 (6 ood)   (8) (13 dnf) (13) 4 4 (DNC) (8) 5     21
8th Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (15 dnf) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (6)   2 3 (8) 6 6 ood (DNC) 5 (DNC)     27
9th Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 9 ood 9 ood 8 9 dns (11 dnf)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (10) (DNC) 9 4 (DNC)     48
10th Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps (13) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   11 7 (17) (12) 11 11 ood (14) 9     57
11th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Andy Shrimpton 7 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   10 5 21 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC)     59
12th Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Giselle Sherwen 10 9 9 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18 nso 7 (DNC) (DNC) 6     59
13th Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Jane Allen (DNC) (DNC) 11 6 (DNC)   9 13 dns 16 (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     67
14th Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 21 ood 21 ood (opn) (opn) 10 ood2   (DNC) (DNC) 10 7 (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC)     75
15th Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC)   15 ood 15 ood (DNC) 17 dnf 14 (DNC) 15 (DNC)     88
DNQ Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 2 ood 2 ood 2 2 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC     110
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   6 (DNC) (DNC) 5 ood 10 ood2 1 1 DNC     123
DNQ Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) 2   (DNC) (DNC) 12 11 (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC     133
DNQ Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Alan Trott (DNC) (DNC) 10 7 (DNC)   12 ood 12 ood (DNC) 18 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     159
DNQ Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 15 17 dnf 6 (DNC) 13 DNC     162
DNQ Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) 14 ood 14 ood 12 nso   15 nso 14 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     169
DNQ Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   12 13 dnf 21 nso 14 ood 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC     169
DNQ Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 7 ood DNC 2 DNC 12 DNC     321
DNQ Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNC DNC DNC 9 8     321
DNQ Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 dnf   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC DNC     324
DNQ Gold 12978 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   9 ood 9 ood 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     327
DNQ Silver 1 Mick Dobson Moh Ali (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   10 ood 10 ood (DNC) 10 ood2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     330
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 9 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16 dnf DNC DNC     332
DNQ Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 14 9 DNC 11 DNC DNC     334
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 12 11 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 DNC DNC     336
DNQ Bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar Jim Dimond (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 6 (DNC) DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC     409
DNQ Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Nicholas Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 11 DNC 5 DNC DNC DNC     416
DNQ Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC DNC     418
DNQ Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13 12 DNC DNC     425
DNQ Bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 DNC 16 DNC     431
DNQ Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2 DNC DNC     502
DNQ Gold 1 Ben Kaplan Chris Lomax (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     502
DNQ Bronze 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     505
DNQ Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 ood     510
DNQ Silver 14044 Serena Counsell Richard Connett (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 ood     510
DNQ Gold 13170 Norm Brown Lydia Evans (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 ood   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     511
DNQ Bronze 9 Joseph Jones Denise Vale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16 dnf DNC DNC     516
DNQ Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Sophie Blanchard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 ood DNC     517
DNQ Silver 9 Philip Spender Paula Sheehan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 18 nso DNC DNC DNC     518
DNQ Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 20 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     520


21/10/17 second race abandoned

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
The number of points you get for these duties will be your average score for the whole series.
This is recalculated for each race and finalised at the end of the series.

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

07/10 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 1 1
2 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 2 2
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 2
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 3
5 Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 4 4
6 Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 5 5
7 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 6 6
8 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Andy Shrimpton 7 7
9 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 8 8
10 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl ood 9
10 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 9 9
12 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Giselle Sherwen 10 10
13 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 11 11
14 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 12 12
15 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 13 13
16 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin dnf 15
17 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington ood 21

07/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 2
4 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 3 3
5 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 4 4
6 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 5 5
7 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Andy Shrimpton 6 6
8 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 7
9 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 8 8
10 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl ood 9
10 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Giselle Sherwen 9 9
12 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dns 11
13 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington ood 21

14/10 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 2 2
3 Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot ood 4
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 4
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 5 5
7 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 6 6
8 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 7 7
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 8 8
10 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Giselle Sherwen 9 9
11 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Alan Trott 10 10
12 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Jane Allen 11 11
13 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 12 12
14 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos ood 14
15 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington opn 46

14/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 1 1
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 2 2
3 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot ood 4
4 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 4 4
6 Bronze 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 5 5
7 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Jane Allen 6 6
8 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Alan Trott 7 7
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl dns 9
10 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos ood 14
11 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington opn 46

21/10 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 1 1
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2
3 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 4 4
5 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 5 5
6 Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown ood 6
6 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 6 6
8 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington ood2 10
9 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie dnf 11
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl dnf 11
9 Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk dnf 11
9 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Lydia Evans ood 11
13 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos nso 12

28/10 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 3
4 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 5 5
6 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales 6 6
7 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 7 7
8 Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 8 8
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Jane Allen 9 9
9 Gold 12978 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles ood 9
11 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Andy Shrimpton 10 10
11 Silver 1 Mick Dobson Moh Ali ood 10
13 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 11 11
14 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Alan Trott ood 12
14 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 12 12
16 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15
16 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos nso 15

28/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 4 4
5 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Andy Shrimpton 5 5
6 Bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar Jim Dimond 6 6
7 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 7 7
8 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 8 8
9 Gold 12978 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles ood 9
10 Silver 1 Mick Dobson Moh Ali ood 10
11 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Alan Trott ood 12
12 Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown dnf 13
12 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Jane Allen dns 13
12 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers dnf 13
15 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos nso 14
16 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15

04/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 1 Ben Kaplan Chris Lomax 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 3
4 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali 4 4
5 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 5 5
6 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 6 6
6 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell ood 6
8 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 7 7
8 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson ood 7
10 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 8 8
11 Gold 12978 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles 9 9
12 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 10 10
13 Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Nicholas Irwin 11 11
14 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 12 12
15 Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 13 13
16 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 14 14
17 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 15 15
18 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Jane Allen 16 16
19 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 17 17
20 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 20
21 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Andy Shrimpton nso 21
21 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers nso 21

11/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 2 2
3 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 3 3
4 Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 4 4
5 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 5
5 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales ood 5
7 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 6 6
8 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 7 7
9 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Yossi Shahar 8 8
10 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 9 9
11 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 10 10
11 Silver 1 Mick Dobson Moh Ali ood2 10
13 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 11 11
14 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 12 12
15 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers ood 14
16 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton dnf 17
16 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian dnf 17
18 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Giselle Sherwen nso 18
18 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Alan Trott nso 18

18/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 2 2
3 Bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar Jim Dimond 3 3
4 Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 4 4
5 Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Nicholas Irwin 5 5
6 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 6
6 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 6 6
8 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Giselle Sherwen 7 7
9 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 8 8
10 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 9 9
11 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 10 10
11 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales ood2 10
13 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 11 11
14 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Jane Allen 12 12
15 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 13 13
16 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 14 14
17 Bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones 15 15
18 Silver 9 Philip Spender Paula Sheehan nso 18

25/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales 1 1
2 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales 2 2
3 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
4 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar ood 4
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 4
6 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 5 5
7 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 6 6
8 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 7 7
9 Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 8 8
10 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 9 9
11 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Yossi Shahar 10 10
12 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps ood 11
12 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 11 11
14 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 12 12
15 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 13 13
16 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin dnf 16
16 Bronze 9 Joseph Jones Denise Vale dnf 16

02/12 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales 1 1
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 2 2
3 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 3 3
4 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 4 4
5 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 5 5
6 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 6 6
7 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 7 7
8 Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 8 8
9 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali 9 9
10 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Andy Shrimpton 10 10
11 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 11 11
12 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 12 12
13 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 13 13
14 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 14 14
15 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 15 15
16 Bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones 16 16
17 Gold 13940 Frank Pearce Sophie Blanchard ood 17

09/12 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 2 2
3 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 3 3
4 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 5
5 Bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Norm Brown 5 5
7 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles Giselle Sherwen 6 6
8 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 7 7
9 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali 8 8
10 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 9 9
11 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell ood 10
11 Silver 14044 Serena Counsell Richard Connett ood 10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
ood2Race officer duty points scored as RDGa 10
opnAttended GP14 Open meeting 46


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com