venue burgee

2019 Tuesday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 25/6
 
25/6
 
2/7
 
2/7
 
09/07
 
09/07
 
16/07
 
16/07
 
23/07
 
23/07
 
30/07
 
30/07
 
06/08
 
06/08
 
Nett flag
1st 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (2) (2) 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 (6 dnf) (15 ood) (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) 8
2nd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (2) (2) 2 1 2 (5) (3) 1 1 1 2 (3) 10
3rd 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 4 (5) 3 3 4 4 (5) 4 (15 ood) (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (5) 23
4th 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 4 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (9 dnf) 9 dns 33
5th 169980 Guy Parks WHSC 6 (DNC) 9 nso 9 nso 7 nso 7 nso 8 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 54
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 308
DNQ 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 312
DNQ 193703 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 4 DNC DNC 9 dnf 4 322
DNQ 1 Pierandrea Conti WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 8 dns 8 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 RAF 2 327
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 504
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 506
DNQ 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 RAF 1 510
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 9 nso 9 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 518
DNQ 38020 Roger Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 nso 10 nso 520
DNQ 19 6556 John Curran WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 nso 10 nso 520
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 530
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 530


25/6 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6 169980 Guy Parks WHSC 6 6
7 205122 Richard Lord WHSC ood 15

25/6 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 205122 Richard Lord WHSC ood 15

2/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 1 Pierandrea Conti WHSC dns 8
6 169980 Guy Parks WHSC nso 9
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 9
8 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

2/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 1 Pierandrea Conti WHSC dns 8
6 169980 Guy Parks WHSC nso 9
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 9
8 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

09/07 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 169980 Guy Parks WHSC nso 7

09/07 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 169980 Guy Parks WHSC nso 7

16/07 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 169980 Guy Parks WHSC nso 8

16/07 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 169980 Guy Parks WHSC nso 8

23/07 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5
6 133256 Richard Malden WHSC ood 15

23/07 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dnf 6
6 133256 Richard Malden WHSC ood 15

30/07 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 15

30/07 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 15

06/08 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dnf 9
3 193703 Cat Brown WHSC dnf 9
3 1 Pierandrea Conti WHSC RAF 9
3 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC RAF 9
7 38020 Roger Wilson WHSC nso 10
7 19 6556 John Curran WSC nso 10

06/08 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 1 Pierandrea Conti WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 9
7 38020 Roger Wilson WHSC nso 10
7 19 6556 John Curran WSC nso 10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
RAFRetired after finishing 9


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com