venue burgee

2018 Tuesday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 26/6
 
26/6
 
3/7
 
3/7
 
10/7
 
10/7
 
17/7
 
17/7
 
24/7
 
24/7
 
31/7
 
31/7
 
7/8
 
7/8
 
14/8
 
14/8
 
21/8
 
21/8
 
28/8
 
4/9
 
Nett flag
1st WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (7 nso) (7 nso) (4) 1 2 (3) (15 ood) (15 ood) 1 3         13
2nd 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (22 dtc) 2 2 2 4 4 2 1 (5) (DNC) (DNC)         21
3rd 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (7 nso) (7 nso) 3 1 6 5 (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 (DNC) (DNC)         31
4th 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 4 5 3 7 6         36
5th 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) 1 6 dnf (DNC) (DNC) 8 dnf 22 dtc (DNC) (DNC) 6 4         53
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1 1 3 1 2 1         209
DNQ 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 6 DNC DNC         222
DNQ 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC         404
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 5         414
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 8 dnf         421
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 nso 9 nso DNC DNC DNC DNC         448
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood         460
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3 22 dtc 2 DNC DNC DNC         527
DNQ 1 Alain Renaud WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         603
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 2         605
DNQ 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         606
DNQ 169980 Guy Parks WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 2 DNC DNC         608
DNQ 16 6569 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 7 dnf DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         612
DNQ 139727 Alex Jacobs WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 nso 7 nso (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         614
DNQ 7 Keith Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 8 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         616
DNQ 205121 Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 8 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         616

26/6 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4

26/6 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4

3/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 2 2
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 7 Keith Street WHSC nso 8
5 205121 Chris Lomax WHSC nso 8
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC ood 15

3/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 2 2
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 7 Keith Street WHSC nso 8
5 205121 Chris Lomax WHSC nso 8
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC ood 15

10/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 7

10/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 7
5 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC dtc 22

17/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 1 1
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC nso 7
4 139727 Alex Jacobs WSC nso 7

17/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 1 1
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dnf 6
4 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC nso 7
4 139727 Alex Jacobs WSC nso 7

24/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 1 1
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 4 4
5 16 6569 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC 5 5
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6
7 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

24/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 3
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6 16 6569 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC dnf 7
7 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

31/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 3 3
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dnf 8
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 9

31/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 1 1
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
4 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 9
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dtc 22
6 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dtc 22

7/8 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 169980 Guy Parks WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 7 7
8 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC ood 15

7/8 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 1 1
2 169980 Guy Parks WHSC 2 2
3 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 6 6
7 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC ood 15

14/8 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 5 5
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 6 6
7 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 7 7
8 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

14/8 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
4 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 5 5
6 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 6 6
7 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dnf 8
8 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 22
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com