venue burgee

2017 Tuesday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 10, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 27/06
 
27/06
 
04/07
 
04/07
 
11/07
 
11/07
 
18/07
 
18/07
 
25/07
 
25/07
 
01/08
 
01/08
 
08/08
 
08/08
 
15/08
 
15/08
 
22/08
 
22/08
 
29/08
 
05/09
 
Nett flag
1st 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3 (8) (8) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood 2 2 (5) 3 (6) (8) (4) 4 4   25
2nd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 (6) 2 2 (4) (4) 3 (5) (DNC) 2 ood 4 4 4 (7) (DNC) (DNC) 2   26
3rd 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (7) (7) (DNC) (DNC) 7 dnf (DNC) 4 2 5 3 3 5 (8) (9) 5 5 (DNC)   39
DNQ 7 Michal Szady WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   114
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 7 5 DNC DNC 1   222
DNQ 1 Alain Renaud WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 1 2 ood 2 ood 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   310
DNQ 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1 3 3 2 DNC   312
DNQ 2 Becky Brown   (DNC) (DNC) 6 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 5 (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 DNC DNC DNC   325
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 1 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3   409
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 4 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 25 nso   441
DNQ 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   505
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 6 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 1 DNC   513
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 11 dnf 2 ood 2 ood DNC   524
DNQ 1 Arran Gillies WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 dns 25 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 3 DNC   544
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 25 nso 25 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 6 DNC   558
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 ood 2 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC 5   609
DNQ   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   702
DNQ 4 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   703
DNQ 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   707
DNQ 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 5 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   709
DNQ 193703 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 6 DNC DNC DNC   711
DNQ 205121 Tom Gee WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 dns 4 DNC DNC DNC   715
DNQ 3 Marko Sinacore WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   802
DNQ 186130 Guy Parks WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6   806


IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.


27/06 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3

27/06 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3

04/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC 4 4
5 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC 5 5
6 2 Becky Brown   6 6
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 7 7
8 2 Richard Malden WHSC 8 8
9 1 Arran Gillies WHSC dns 10

04/07 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 3
4 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 4
5 2 Becky Brown   5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 7 7
8 2 Richard Malden WHSC 8 8
9 1 Arran Gillies WHSC nso 25

11/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 25

11/07 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 25

18/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 7 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 5 5
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dnf 7

18/07 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 1 1
2 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 2 2
3 7 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 205122 Richard Lord WHSC dns 6

25/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC ood 2
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
2 1 Alain Renaud WHSC ood 2
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 5 5

25/07 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC ood 2
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2
2 1 Alain Renaud WHSC ood 2
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 4 4
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5

01/08 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 1 1
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 3 3
4 2 Becky Brown   4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5

01/08 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 1 1
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 2
2 3 Marko Sinacore WHSC ood 2
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 4 4
7 2 Becky Brown   5 5

08/08 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2 7 Michal Szady WHSC ood 2
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
2 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC ood 2
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
7 2 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5

08/08 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2 7 Michal Szady WHSC ood 2
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
2 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC ood 2
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5

15/08 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 7 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 2 Becky Brown   3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5
6 2 Richard Malden WHSC 6 6
7 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 7 7
8 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 8 8
9 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 9 9
10 205121 Tom Gee WHSC dns 11

15/08 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 2 Becky Brown   2 2
3 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Tom Gee WHSC 4 4
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 7 7
8 2 Richard Malden WHSC 8 8
9 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 9 9
10 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dnf 11

22/08 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC ood 2
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
7 1 Arran Gillies WHSC 6 6

22/08 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 1 1
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC ood 2
4 1 Arran Gillies WHSC 3 3
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
7 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 6 6

29/08 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 5 5
6 186130 Guy Parks WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 25

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on 25
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com