venue burgee

2018 Saturday Winter Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 30/12
 
30/12
 
06/01
 
06/01
 
13/01
 
13/01
 
20/01
 
20/01
 
27/01
 
27/01
 
03/02
 
03/02
 
10/02
 
10/02
 
17/02
 
17/02
 
24/02
 
24/02
 
03/03
 
03/03
 
10/03
 
10/03
 
17/03
 
17/03
 
24/03
 
24/03
 
Nett flag
1st WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1 (2) 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 2 1                     9
2nd 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1   1 (3) (3) (3) 2 3 (4 dsq) 1 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                     10
3rd 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (12 ood)   2 4 (5) (DNC) (5) 5 1 2 3 dnf 4 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                     21
4th WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC)   (4) 2 4 4 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (12 ood) (12 ood) (DNC) (DNC) 1 3                     22
5th 3 Cat Brown WHSC 12 ood   5 6 6 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 nso 7 nso                     47
6th 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC 12 ood   (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood 12 ood (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood 12 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood 12 ood                     84
DNQ 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC)   3 1 (DNC) (DNC) 3 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                     308
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood 12 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3 2                     329
DNQ   Tim De Klerk WSC (DNC)   (DNC) 5 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                     408
DNQ 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 nso DNC 4 nso DNC 7 nso                     416
DNQ   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 dnf 4 dns (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                     508


IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed score of 12 points.

30/12 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC ood 12
2 3 Cat Brown WHSC ood 12
2 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 12

06/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 3 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5

06/01 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5   Tim De Klerk WSC 5 5
6 3 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6

13/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2   Tim De Klerk WSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5
6 3 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6
7 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 12
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 12

13/01 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Tim De Klerk WSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 3 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5
6 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 12
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 12

20/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5

20/01 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5

27/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dsq 4
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC dnf 4
4 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 12

27/01 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC dns 4
4 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 12

03/02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dnf 3
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC ood 12

03/02 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dns 4
3 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC nso 5
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC ood 12

10/02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1

10/02 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC nso 4

17/02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
4 3 Cat Brown WHSC nso 6
5 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 12

17/02 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 3 Cat Brown WHSC nso 7
4 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC nso 7
6 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 12

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 4
dsqDisqualification 4
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 12


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com