venue burgee

2019 Saturday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 6/7
 
6/7
 
6/7
 
13/7
 
13/7
 
13/7
 
20/7
 
20/7
 
20/7
 
27/7
 
27/7
 
27/7
 
3/8
 
3/8
 
3/8
 
10/8
 
10/8
 
10/8
 
17/8
 
17/8
 
17/8
 
24/8
 
24/8
 
24/8
 
7/9
 
7/9
 
7/9
 
14/9
 
14/9
 
14/9
 
21/9
 
21/9
 
21/9
 
28/9
 
28/9
 
28/9
 
Nett flag
1st 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (5 nso) (5 nso)   2 (3) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 1 1 1 1       (15 ood) (15 ood) (15 ood)                               11
2nd 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (3) 1 2 3 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       1 1 2                               13
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 1   5 4 4 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) DNC                               120
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   1 2 1 1 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) DNC DNC                               208
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 1 2   4 5 7 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) DNC DNC                               222
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       17 dtc 17 dtc 17 dtc                               296
DNQ 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       2 2 1                               309
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   8 nso 8 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC                               330
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC 15 ood 15 ood   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC                               375
DNQ BTYC 1 Pier Conti WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 dnf 17 dtc 17 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC                               539
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC                               800
DNQ 133256 Andy Lowe WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC                               800
DNQ 9 Mario Borza WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC                               800
DNQ 3 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC                               800
DNQ   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC                               800
DNQ WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC                               800


No series racing on 31.08.19 due to Laser Open
No 3rd race 06.07.19
No race 10.08.19 due to wind conditions

6/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC nso 5
4 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

6/7 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC nso 5
4 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

13/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 8

13/7 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 8

13/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dnf 7
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 8

20/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 BTYC 1 Pier Conti WHSC dnf 5
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
5 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

20/7 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
5 BTYC 1 Pier Conti WHSC dtc 17

20/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
5 BTYC 1 Pier Conti WHSC dtc 17

27/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 3 3

27/7 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 3 3

27/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1

3/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 3 3

3/8 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1

3/8 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1

17/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dtc 17

17/8 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dtc 17

17/8 at 2.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dtc 17

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 17
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com