venue burgee

2018 Saturday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 30/6
 
30/6
 
30/6
 
7/7
 
7/7
 
7/7
 
14/7
 
14/7
 
14/7
 
21/7
 
21/7
 
21/7
 
28/7
 
28/7
 
28/7
 
4/8
 
4/8
 
4/8
 
11/8
 
11/8
 
11/8
 
18/8
 
18/8
 
18/8
 
25/8
 
25/8
 
25/8
 
8/9
 
8/9
 
8/9
 
15/9
 
15/9
 
15/9
 
22/9
 
22/9
 
22/9
 
Nett flag
1st 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   1 1 1 1 1 1 (5 dnf)   (18 dtc) 1 1 (5)                                     8
2nd WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 1 2 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1   5 dnf 2 4 1                                     18
3rd 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (5) 4 (5) 3 dnf 2   4 nso 4 nso 4 nso 2 2 (DNC) (5 dnf)   (18 dtc) (6) (5) (12 dsq)                                     25
4th WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 7 3 7 (DNC) (DNC)   (15 ood) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 7 9 6                                     69
DNQ 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 18 dtc 3 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC 4 3 4                                     235
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 5 4 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2   5 dnf DNC DNC DNC                                     320
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 9 10 18 dtc                                     367
DNQ 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood   15 ood DNC DNC DNC                                     432
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 2 1 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC                                     504
DNQ 205121 Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 11 dsq 2 2                                     515
DNQ 3 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 3 7 9                                     519
DNQ 7 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC 6 8 dnf 6 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC                                     520
DNQ 7 Dianne Marcos WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 5 8 8                                     521
DNQ 1 Simon H WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 8 6 7                                     521
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 3                                     703
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 9 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC                                     709
DNQ BTYC 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC                                     800

Second race cancelled on 28/7
No series racing on 1st September due to the Laser Open

30/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6 7 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC 6 6
7 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 7 7
8 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dnf 9

30/6 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5
6 7 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC dnf 8
7 4 Joel Schrire WHSC dtc 18

30/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6 7 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC 6 6
7 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 7 7

7/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dnf 3
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

7/7 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

14/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 4
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC ood 15

14/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 4
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC ood 15

14/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 4
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC ood 15

21/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2

21/7 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2

21/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1

28/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dnf 5
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dnf 5
5 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC ood 15

28/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC dnf 5
1 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dnf 5
3 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC ood 15
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dtc 18
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dtc 18

4/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 4 4
5 7 Dianne Marcos WHSC 5 5
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6
7 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 7 7
8 1 Simon H WHSC 8 8
9 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC 9 9
10 205121 Chris Lomax WHSC dsq 11

4/8 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Chris Lomax WHSC 2 2
3 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6 1 Simon H WHSC 6 6
7 3 Cat Brown WHSC 7 7
8 7 Dianne Marcos WHSC 8 8
9 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 9 9
10 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC 10 10

4/8 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Chris Lomax WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 6 6
7 1 Simon H WHSC 7 7
8 7 Dianne Marcos WHSC 8 8
9 3 Cat Brown WHSC 9 9
10 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dsq 12
11 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC dtc 18

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dsqDisqualification Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 18
nsoDid not sign on 4
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com