venue burgee

2017 Saturday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 30, Discards: 15, To count: 15, To qualify: 15, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 01/07
 
01/07
 
01/07
 
08/07
 
08/07
 
08/07
 
15/07
 
15/07
 
15/07
 
22/07
 
22/07
 
22/07
 
29/07
 
29/07
 
29/07
 
05/08
 
05/08
 
05/08
 
12/08
 
12/08
 
12/08
 
19/08
 
19/08
 
19/08
 
26/08
 
26/08
 
26/08
 
02/09
 
02/09
 
02/09
 
09/09
 
09/09
 
09/09
 
16/09
 
16/09
 
16/09
 
Nett flag
1st 7 Michal Szady WHSC 2 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 1 1 8 dns 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood 2 ood 1 1 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       30
2nd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood 2 ood       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 4 3 4 3 4 (6) (5) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (5) 2 4 2 3 (6) (6) (7 dns)       46
3rd 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 ood 2 ood 2 ood (6) 2 2       1 4 dnf 4 dns 4 (5) (9 dns) 4 (8 dns) (8 dns) (6) 4 (6) 4 4 (7 dns) (5) 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       47
4th 2 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 4       3 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (5) 3 5 (8) (8) 4 (6 dnf) (7 dnf) (7 dnf) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 4 5 5 3       54
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       2 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 3 1 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2 1 2       319
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 1       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 8 dns 8 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 1 1 1 1 DNC DNC DNC       330
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 2 5 5 7 dns 7 dns       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 3 9 dnf 6 2 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       359
DNQ   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 3 6 dns 2 2 ood 2 ood 2 ood       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 3 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       627
DNQ 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood 2 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       913
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 2 7 dns       916
DNQ 1 Arran Gillies WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 dns 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 4 1       920
DNQ 193703 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 7 dns 7 dns       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 7 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       939
DNQ 205121 Tom Gee WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 1 3 3 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,013
DNQ 4 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,204
DNQ 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 3 2 DNC DNC DNC       1,207
DNQ 20 5121 Sophie Blanchard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 3 3       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,207
DNQ 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2 2 7 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,211
DNQ 16 2927 Len Read WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 3 7 dns       1,213
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 6 dns 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,214
DNQ 8 Howie Richardson   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 5 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,216
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3 7 dns 7 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,217
DNQ 2 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 6 9 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,221
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 25 nso 25 nso 25 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,275
DNQ 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,403


IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.

15/07 no race Victor Trophy

01/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 7 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 2
4   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 3 3
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
6 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dns 6

01/07 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 2
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
5 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 4 4
6   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC dns 6

01/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 2
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
5 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 4 4
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5

08/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 20 5121 Sophie Blanchard WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 2
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC ood 2
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
6 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
7 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5
8 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6

08/07 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 2
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC ood 2
5 20 5121 Sophie Blanchard WHSC 3 3
6 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
7 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dns 7
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC dns 7

08/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 2
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC ood 2
5 20 5121 Sophie Blanchard WHSC 3 3
6 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
7 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dns 7
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC dns 7

22/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3

22/07 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dnf 4

22/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 4

29/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5
6 2 Marko Stepanov WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 25

29/07 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6 2 Marko Stepanov WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 25

29/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 9
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dnf 9
5 2 Marko Stepanov WHSC dns 9
8 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 25

05/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 6 6
7 1 Arran Gillies WHSC dns 8

05/08 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Arran Gillies WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 7 Michal Szady WHSC dns 8
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 8
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dns 8

05/08 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 1 Arran Gillies WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 8
6 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dns 8

12/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 2 2
3 8 Howie Richardson   3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 5 5
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 7 7
8 2 Richard Malden WHSC 8 8

12/08 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 8 Howie Richardson   5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 7 7
8 2 Richard Malden WHSC 8 8

12/08 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 7 7
8 8 Howie Richardson   8 8

19/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 7 Michal Szady WHSC ood 2
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC ood 2
2 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC 2 2
5 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 3 3
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
7 2 Richard Malden WHSC dnf 6

19/08 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 7 Michal Szady WHSC ood 2
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC ood 2
2 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC 2 2
5 205121 Tom Gee WHSC 3 3
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
7 2 Richard Malden WHSC dnf 7
7 205122 Richard Lord WHSC dns 7

19/08 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Tom Gee WHSC 1 1
2 7 Michal Szady WHSC ood 2
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC ood 2
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 7
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC dnf 7
5 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC dns 7
5 205122 Richard Lord WHSC dns 7

26/08 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Tom Gee WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5

26/08 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Tom Gee WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5

26/08 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Tom Gee WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 7 Michal Szady WHSC 5 5

02/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4

02/09 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC 3 3
4 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4

02/09 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4

09/09 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 16 2927 Len Read WHSC 3 3
4 1 Arran Gillies WHSC 4 4
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6

09/09 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 16 2927 Len Read WHSC 3 3
4 1 Arran Gillies WHSC 4 4
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6

09/09 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Arran Gillies WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dns 7
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC dns 7
4 16 2927 Len Read WHSC dns 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on 25
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com