venue burgee

2018 Saturday Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 31/3
 
31/3
 
31/3
 
7/4
 
7/4
 
7/4
 
21/4
 
21/4
 
21/4
 
Nett flag
1st WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1 (2) 1 1 (2) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4
2nd 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6
3rd WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (7 dnf) (5) 3 2 2 1 8
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 1 7 dns 109
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 207
DNQ 3 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 207
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 216
DNQ 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 400
DNQ 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 400
DNQ 16 2927 Len Read WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 400
DNQ   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 400
DNQ 4 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 400
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 400

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed score of 15 points.

31/3 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1

31/3 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1

31/3 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2

7/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
4 3 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC dnf 7
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC nso 8

7/4 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC nso 8

7/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3

21/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2

21/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2

21/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dns 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 7
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 7
nsoDid not sign on 8


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com