venue burgee

2017 Saturday Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 33, Discards: 17, To count: 16, To qualify: 16, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 08/04
 
08/04
 
08/04
 
15/04
 
15/04
 
15/04
 
22/04
 
22/04
 
22/04
 
29/04
 
29/04
 
29/04
 
06/05
 
06/05
 
06/05
 
13/05
 
13/05
 
13/05
 
20/05
 
20/05
 
20/05
 
27/05
 
27/05
 
27/05
 
03/06
 
03/06
 
03/06
 
10/06
 
10/06
 
10/06
 
17/06
 
17/06
 
17/06
 
24/06
 
24/06
 
24/06
 
Nett flag
1st   Michal Szady WHSC 1 (3) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (3) 1 (2) (2) 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 (6 dns) 1 1 1 (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (2) 1 1 1 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18
2nd 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 ood 2 ood 2 ood 1 1 3 2 3 (7 dns) 3 (8 dnf) 3 3 (5) (7 dns) (6 dns) 1 (6 dns) 2 2 (DNC)       2 (6) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (19 nso) (19 nso) (19 nso) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 34
3rd 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 1 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       1 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 38
4th 205121 Mike Smith WHSC (5) (5) (5) 2 3 2 1 (6) 4 (7) 3 (5) 5 (6) 3 3 4 2 3 3 (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 47
5th 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 2 2 4 4 1 5 2 (7 dns) 4 2 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       4 5 (8) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 48
6th 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4 4 3 2 4 6 5 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       5 8 (9) 8 dnf 8 dns 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 80
DNQ 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 6 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 4 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       6 9 6 8 dnf 8 dns 8 dns (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 1 DNC 279
DNQ 193703 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 8 dnf 9 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 6 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       7 10 7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 759
DNQ   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       DNC 4 1 DNC DNC DNC 2 ood 2 ood 2 ood DNC DNC DNC 1,012
DNQ 16 2927 Len Read WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 7 dns 2 2 6 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,022
DNQ 1 Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 5 7 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC       DNC DNC DNC 1 8 dnf 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,029
DNQ 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       3 2 4 8 dnf 8 dns 8 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,033
DNQ 205122 Sam Asfaha WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC 8 dnf 8 dns 8 dns DNC DNC DNC 2 3 dnf DNC 1,129
DNQ 5 Sam Martin WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19 nso 19 nso 19 nso 19 nso 19 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,195
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       2 ood 2 ood 2 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 dnf 1,208
DNQ   Amy Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       8 7 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,325
DNQ 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       DNC 1 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,406
DNQ 4 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,504


IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.

08/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 2
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
6 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5

08/04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 2
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
4   Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
6 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5

08/04 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 2
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
6 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5

15/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 6 6

15/04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6

15/04 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6 1 Lydia Evans WHSC dns 7

22/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3   Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 2 Richard Malden WHSC 6 6

22/04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 6 6

22/04 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2   Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dns 7
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dns 7

29/04 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2   Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5
6 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 7 7

29/04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dnf 8
5 193703 Cat Brown WHSC dnf 8
7 5 Sam Martin WHSC nso 19

29/04 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2   Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5
6 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC dns 9
8 5 Sam Martin WHSC nso 19

06/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 16 2927 Len Read WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5
6 2 Richard Malden WHSC 6 6
7 5 Sam Martin WHSC nso 19

06/05 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 16 2927 Len Read WHSC 3 3
4 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 6 6
7 2 Richard Malden WHSC 7 7
8 5 Sam Martin WHSC nso 19

06/05 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dns 7
4 16 2927 Len Read WHSC dns 7
6 5 Sam Martin WHSC nso 19

13/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 16 2927 Len Read WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dns 6

13/05 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 16 2927 Len Read WHSC 2 2
3 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5   Michal Szady WHSC dns 6

13/05 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dns 6
3 193703 Cat Brown WHSC dnf 6
3 16 2927 Len Read WHSC dns 6

20/05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3

20/05 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3

20/05 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag

03/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
2 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC ood 2
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
6 2 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
7 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6
8 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 7 7
9   Amy Street WHSC 8 8

03/06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 1 1
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
2 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC ood 2
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
5   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 4 4
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
7 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 6 6
8   Amy Street WHSC 7 7
9 2 Richard Malden WHSC 8 8
10 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 9 9
11 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 10 10

03/06 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
2 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC ood 2
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
5 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 4 4
6 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 5 5
7 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6
8 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 7 7
9 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 8 8
10 2 Richard Malden WHSC 9 9
11   Amy Street WHSC 10 10

10/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 1 1
2   Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 2 Richard Malden WHSC dnf 8
4 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dnf 8
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC dnf 8
4 205122 Sam Asfaha WHSC dnf 8

10/06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC dns 8
3 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 8
3 1 Lydia Evans WHSC dnf 8
3 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC dns 8
3 205122 Sam Asfaha WHSC dns 8

10/06 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 8
5 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC dns 8
5 205122 Sam Asfaha WHSC dns 8

17/06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC ood 2
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 19

17/06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2   Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC ood 2
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 19

17/06 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2   Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC ood 2
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 19

24/06 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 1 1
2 205122 Sam Asfaha WHSC 2 2

24/06 at 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 86 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 1 1
2 205122 Sam Asfaha WHSC dnf 3

24/06 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dnf 2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on 19
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com