2017 Tuesday Summer Series: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser (Last race recorded: 15/08/17)

2017 Saturday Summer Series: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser (Last race recorded: 19/08/17)

2017 Victor Trophy 15/07/17

2017 Tuesday Commodore's Cup: GP14 - Laser 20/06/17

2017 Venetian Trophy 01/04/17

2016 GP14 Masters Championships2016 GP14 Youth Championships

 

Rota: WHSC DutyMan | WHSA Rota

2017 Spring Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

  Overall Silver Bronze Laser
1st Ruslan Scutelnic Richard G / Ilias Lesley Kaye** Nick Masters Arran Gillies* Steve Cooper Michal Szady
2nd Steve Cooper Arran Gillies Peter Law Seamus O'Connell Yossi Shahar Roger Walton Micha Meyers
3rd Norman Brown Hannah Liptrot Jamie Isles Caro Mitchell Lucy Barrie Helen Allen Muffin Green

2017 Spring Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

  Overall Silver Bronze Laser
1st Mark Wolf Peter Kay Maciej Matyjaszczuk Joanna Matyjaszczuk Yossi Shahar Steve Cooper Michal Szady
2nd Keith Street Hannah Liptrot Helen Allen Lucy Barrie Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth Muffin Green
3rd Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans Lydia Evans Sue Tomkins Mike Smith

2017 Winter Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser

  Overall  Silver  Bronze  Laser
1st Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell Lesley Kaye* Nick Masters Arran Gillies Steve Cooper Micha Meyers
2nd Roger Walton Yossi Shahar Helen Allen Lucy Barrie Yossi Shahar Roger Walton Michal Szady
3rd Steve Cooper Arran Gillies Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth Maurice Futerman

2016 Autumn Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'B' helm - Laser 

  Overall Silver Bronze  Laser
1st Martin Hime** Mahmood Shamsuddin Martin Hime** Mahmood Shamsuddin Andy Shrimpton* Andy Wadsworth Maurice Futerman
2nd Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell Lesley Kaye* Nick Masters Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert Micha Meyers
3rd Steve Cooper Arran Gillies Helen Allen Lucy Barrie Yossi Shahar Roger Walton Mike Smith

2016 Summer Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

  Overall Silver Bronze Laser
1st Jim Dimond** Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Dimond** Maciej Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Jim Dimond Michal Szady
2nd Steve Cooper Arran Gillies
Martin Hime**
Mahmood Shamsuddin Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert Gareth Wilson
3rd Jim Faulkner Ruslan Scutelnic Peter Law Seamus O'Connell Amy Street Mark Wolf Kevin Laitak

2016 Summer Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

  Overall non-gold Bronze Laser
1st Roger Walton   Norm Brown Lesley Kaye  Joel Schrire Demi Trenholm* Keith Street  Michal Szady
2nd Ruslan Scutelnic  Giselle Sherwen  Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari  Lucy Barrie Helen Allen  Richard Malden
3rd  Keith Street Demi Trenholm   Maciej Matyjaszczuk  Szymon Matyjaszczuk Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert  Gerry Woodcock

2016 Spring Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

  Overall Silver Bronze Laser
1st Keith Street Demi Trenholm Alistair Lambert** Caro Mitchell Maciej Matyjaszczuk Mark Wolf Mahmood Shamsuddin
2nd Ruslan Scutelnic Giselle Sherwen Laurence Bard Ron Cruickshank Demi Trenholm* Keith Street Michal Szady
3rd Alistair Lambert** Caro Mitchell Peter Law Seamus O'Connell Giselle Sherwen Ruslan Scutelnic Micha Meyers

2016 Spring Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

  Overall Silver Bronze Laser
1st Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles Martin Hime* Mahmood Shamsuddin Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Dimond Michal Szady
2nd Steve Cooper Arran Gillies Peter Law Seamus O'Connell Andy Shrimpton* Andy Wadsworth Gareth Wilson
3rd Martin Hime* Mahmood Shamsuddin Alistair Lambert** Caro Mitchell Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert Maurice Futerman

2016 Winter Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

  Overall Silver Bronze Laser
1st Steve Cooper Arran Gillies Alistair Lambert* Yasmin Hales Sophie Blanchard** Alistair Lambert Gareth Wilson
2nd Alistair Lambert Yasmin Hales Martin Hime* Mahmood Shamsuddin Andy Shrimpton* Andy Wadsworth Michal Szady
3rd Keith Street Demi Trenholm Lesley Kaye Paul James Maciej Matyjaszczuk Jim Diamond Maurice Futerman

2015 Autumn Saturday Series Winners - Full Results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

  Overall Silver Bronze Laser
1st Mark Wolf Amy Street Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin Andy Shrimpton Andy Wadsworth Maurice Futerman
2nd Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin Ian Conway Peter Kay Seamus O'Connell Peter Law Michal Szady
3rd Keith Street Demi Treholm Peter Law Seamus O'Connell Caro Mitchell Ricardo Chacon Micha Meyers

 

2015 Novice Race Series: results

 

2015 Summer Saturday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

  Overall non-gold Bronze Laser
1st Steve Cooper Michal Szady Peter Kay Ian Conway Sophie Blanchard** Jim Dimond Maurice Futerman
2nd Jim Faulkner Giselle Sherwen Ricardo Chacon Caro Mitchell Maciej Matyjaszczuk Dennis Adams Alan Trott
3rd Craig Sanderson Brian Garrard Lydia Evans Norman Brown Lydia Evans Norman Brown -

2015 Summer Tuesday Series Winners - Full results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

  Overall Silver Bronze Laser
1st Roger Walton Norm Brown Alistair Lambert Yasmin Hales Demi Trenholm Keith Street -
2nd Richard Lord Penny Abbott Ricardo Chacon Caro Mitchell Maciej Matyjaszczuk Joel Schrire -
3rd Keith Street Demi Trenholm Mahmood Shamsuddin Sam Asfaha Caro Mitchell Ricardo Chacon -

2015 Spring Series Results

Saturday Spring Series:GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

Spring Tuesday Series:GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

2014 Series results

Winter Saturday Series Results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

Summer Tuesday Series Results:        GP14 'All' helmGP14 'Bronze' helmLaser

Summer Saturday Series Results:       GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

Spring Tuesday Series Results:          GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

Spring Saturday Series Results:          GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

Victor GP14 Open 2014 Saturday 5 July 2014

Laser Open 2014 Saturday  21 June 2014

GP14 Open Venetian Trophy 2014 Saturday 12 April 2014

Commodore's Tuesday Cup 2014 Results 2/2 4 races over 2 Tuesdays (17 & 24 June) (NOR)

GP14 Novice crewGP14 Novice helm

ARCHIVES

For results of earlier series please see:

Winter Saturday 2013-14 Series results: GP14 'All' helm - GP14 'Bronze' helm - Laser

BTYC Sailsports - Race Results

Seahorse Sailing Club - Race Results

We race every Saturday from 1pm, right through the year – even in the cold Winter Series! Sailors of all ages and ability race on the Harp – and it’s completely free for members – so if you want to get involved, ask one of our trainers for more information.

We race on Tuesday evening from 6:45pm from April to September.

See the Calendar for the correct start time on the day.

photos